Which reptile species occur in most countries?
(includes only species occurring in 2 or more countries)

© Rune Midtgaard
Home - Taxonomy - Geography - Biodiversity - Literature - Purchase RepFocus Recent updates



*Species occurring in the same number of countries are ranked alphabetically
Rank* Species Countries
No. 1 Chelonia mydas (Green Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
186
No. 2 Dermochelys coriacea (Leatherback Sea Turtle) [Dermochelyidae]
172
No. 3 Caretta caretta (Loggerhead Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
166
No. 4 Eretmochelys imbricata (Hawksbill Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
161
No. 5 Lepidochelys olivacea (Olive Ridley Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
116
No. 6 Indotyphlops braminus (Brahminy Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
97
No. 7 Hydrophis platurus (Yellow-bellied Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
68
No. 8 Bitis arietans (Common Puff Adder) [Viperidae]
46
No. 9 Coronella austriaca (Northern Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
44
No. 10 Lacerta agilis (Northern Eurasian Sand Lizard) [Lacertidae]
43
No. 11 Varanus niloticus (Nile Monitor) [Varanidae]
42
No. 12 Natrix natrix (Common European Grass Snake) [Colubridae]
41
No. 13 Natrix tessellata (Dice Snake) [Colubridae]
41
No. 14 Zootoca vivipara (Viviparous Lizard) [Lacertidae]
41
No. 15 Crotaphopeltis hotamboeia (Common Herald Snake) [Colubridae]
40
No. 16 Dispholidus typus (Boomslang) [Colubridae]
40
No. 17 Gehyra mutilata (Common Four-clawed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
39
No. 18 Vipera berus (Northern Eurasian Viper) [Viperidae]
39
No. 19 Lepidodactylus lugubris (Common Mourning Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
38
No. 20 Philothamnus semivariegatus (Variegated Bush Snake) [Colubridae]
37
No. 21 Trionyx triunguis (African Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
37
No. 22 Boaedon fuliginosus (Common African House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
36
No. 23 Emys orbicularis (Common European Pond Turtle) [Emydidae]
36
No. 24 Hemidactylus angulatus (West African House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
36
No. 25 Natriciteres olivacea (Olive Marsh Snake) [Colubridae]
35
No. 26 Thecadactylus rapicauda (Northern Turnip-tailed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
35
No. 27 Naja nigricollis (Black-necked Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
33
No. 28 Python sebae (Northern Rock Python) [Pythonidae]
32
No. 29 Chalcides ocellatus (Mediterranean Ocellated Skink) [Scincidae]
31
No. 30 Dromophis lineatus (Lined Olympic Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
31
No. 31 Trachylepis quinquetaeniata (African Five-lined Skink) [Scincidae]
31
No. 32 Varanus griseus (Desert Monitor) [Varanidae]
31
No. 33 Hemidactylus mabouia (Cosmopolitan House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
30
No. 34 Anguis fragilis (Western European Slowworm) [Anguidae]
29
No. 35 Laticauda colubrina (Yellow-lipped Sea Krait) [Elapidae]
28
No. 36 Malpolon insignitus (Eastern Montpellier Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
28
No. 37 Psammophis schokari (Arabian Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
28
No. 38 Spalerosophis diadema (Common Diadem Snake) [Colubridae]
28
No. 39 Zamenis longissimus (Common Aesculapian Snake) [Colubridae]
28
No. 40 Grayia smythii (Equatorial Water Snake) [Colubridae]
27
No. 41 Lygodactylus gutturalis (Chevron-throated Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
27
No. 42 Podarcis muralis (Common European Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
27
No. 43 Afrotyphlops lineolatus (Lineolate Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
26
No. 44 Causus maculatus (West African Night Adder) [Viperidae]
26
No. 45 Chamaeleo gracilis (Graceful Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
26
No. 46 Crocodylus niloticus (Nile Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
26
No. 47 Hydrophis cyanocinctus (Blue-banded Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
26
No. 48 Pseudopus apodus (Eurasian Glass Lizard) [Anguidae]
26
No. 49 Acanthodactylus boskianus (Afro-Arabian Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
25
No. 50 Causus rhombeatus (Rhombic Night Adder) [Viperidae]
25
No. 51 Dasypeltis confusa (Diamondback Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
25
No. 52 Dendroaspis polylepis (Black Mamba) [Elapidae]
25
No. 53 Elapsoidea semiannulata (Half-banded Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
25
No. 54 Emoia cyanura (White-bellied Copper-striped Skink) [Scincidae]
25
No. 55 Trachylepis maculilabris (Common Speckled-lipped Skink) [Scincidae]
25
No. 56 Varanus exanthematicus (Western Savanna Monitor) [Varanidae]
25
No. 57 Dasypeltis scabra (Common African Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
24
No. 58 Hemidactylus garnotii (Fox Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
24
No. 59 Iguana iguana (Common Green Iguana) [Iguanidae]
24
No. 60 Malpolon moilensis (Moila Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
24
No. 61 Psammophis sibilans (Hissing Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
24
No. 62 Testudo graeca (Spur-thighed Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
24
No. 63 Toxicodryas blandingii (Black-and-Yellow Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
24
No. 64 Afrotyphlops punctatus (Spotted Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
23
No. 65 Aparallactus lunulatus (Reticulated Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
23
No. 66 Atractaspis aterrima (Western Forest Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
23
No. 67 Bitis nasicornis (African Nose-horned Viper) [Viperidae]
23
No. 68 Hemidactylus frenatus (Asian House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
23
No. 69 Hemidactylus turcicus (Turkish Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
23
No. 70 Hemiphyllodactylus typus (Indo-Pacific Slender Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
23
No. 71 Hydrophis ornatus (Reef Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
23
No. 72 Kinixys nogueyi (Western Savanna Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
23
No. 73 Laticauda laticaudata (Blue-lipped Sea Krait) [Elapidae]
23
No. 74 Agama picticauda (Ada Foah Agama) [Agamidae]
22
No. 75 Anguis colchica (Eastern Slowworm) [Anguidae]
22
No. 76 Boaedon lineatus (Lined House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
22
No. 77 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus (Oceanic Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
22
No. 78 Eryx jaculus (Western Sand Boa) [Boidae]
22
No. 79 Hydrophis curtus (Short Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
22
No. 80 Naja haje (Egyptian Cobra) [Elapidae]
22
No. 81 Pelusios castaneus (Chestnut Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
22
No. 82 Xerotyphlops vermicularis (European Worm Snake) [Typhlopidae]
22
No. 83 Atractaspis irregularis (Variable Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
21
No. 84 Broadleysaurus major (Rough-scaled Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
21
No. 85 Chamaeleo dilepis (Flap-necked Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
21
No. 86 Crocodylus porosus (Saltwater Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
21
No. 87 Dendroaspis jamesonii (Central African Green Mamba) [Elapidae]
21
No. 88 Gehyra oceanica (Oceanic Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
21
No. 89 Lepidochelys kempii (Atlantic Ridley Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
21
No. 90 Lycophidion capense (Cape Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
21
No. 91 Lytorhynchus diadema (Crowned Awl-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
21
No. 92 Macrovipera lebetina (Northern Blunt-nosed Viper) [Viperidae]
21
No. 93 Philothamnus heterolepidotus (Slender Green Snake) [Colubridae]
21
No. 94 Python regius (Ball Python) [Pythonidae]
21
No. 95 Thelotornis kirtlandii (Northern Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
21
No. 96 Trachylepis affinis (Lesser Brown-flanked Skink) [Scincidae]
21
No. 97 Bitis gabonica (Gaboon Adder) [Viperidae]
20
No. 98 Clelia clelia (Common Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
20
No. 99 Cyclanorbis senegalensis (Senegal Flapshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
20
No. 100 Dasypeltis fasciata (Central African Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
20
No. 101 Hapsidophrys lineatus (Black-lined Green Snake) [Colubridae]
20
No. 102 Latastia longicaudata (Common Long-tailed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
20
No. 103 Scaphiophis albopunctatus (Common African Hook-nosed Snake) [Colubridae]
20
No. 104 Spilotes pullatus (Chicken Snake) [Colubridae]
20
No. 105 Tarentola annularis (Egyptian White-spotted Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
20
No. 106 Telescopus fallax (European Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
20
No. 107 Amblyodipsas unicolor (Equatorial Purple-glossed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
19
No. 108 Hemidactylus flaviviridis (Yellow-bellied House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
19
No. 109 Imantodes cenchoa (Common Blunt-headed Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 110 Lacerta viridis (Eastern Green Lizard) [Lacertidae]
19
No. 111 Leptophis ahaetulla (Common Green Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 112 Mehelya poensis (Western Forest File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
19
No. 113 Myriopholis macrorhyncha (Large-snouted Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
19
No. 114 Nactus pelagicus (Pacific Hook-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
19
No. 115 Naja subfulva (Brown Forest Cobra) [Elapidae]
19
No. 116 Oxybelis aeneus (Brown Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 117 Oxyrhopus petolarius (Banded Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 118 Philothamnus carinatus (Barred Green Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 119 Philothamnus heterodermus (Emerald Green Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 120 Philothamnus nitidus (Shiny Forest Green Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 121 Platyceps najadum (European Slender Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 122 Platyceps rhodorachis (Wadi Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 123 Rhamnophis aethiopissa (Large-eyed Green Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
19
No. 124 Trachylepis perrotetii (Orange-flanked Skink) [Scincidae]
19
No. 125 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
18
No. 126 Cyrtopodion scabrum (Keeled Rock Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
18
No. 127 Emoia impar (Dark-bellied Copper-striped Skink) [Scincidae]
18
No. 128 Grayia tholloni (Nandi Water Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 129 Hapsidophrys smaragdinus (Common Emerald Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 130 Hemirhagerrhis nototaenia (Southeastern Bark Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
18
No. 131 Hemorrhois ravergieri (Mountain Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 132 Hormonotus modestus (Yellow Forest Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
18
No. 133 Hydrophis schistosus (Beaked Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
18
No. 134 Kinixys belliana (Central African Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
18
No. 135 Lipinia noctua (Moth Skink) [Scincidae]
18
No. 136 Lycophidion irroratum (Western Forest Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
18
No. 137 Meizodon coronatus (West African Crowned Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 138 Meizodon regularis (Eastern Crowned Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 139 Microcephalophis gracilis (Graceful Small-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
18
No. 140 Osteolaemus tetraspis (West African Dwarf Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
18
No. 141 Oxybelis fulgidus (Green Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 142 Philothamnus angolensis (Angolan Green Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 143 Philothamnus irregularis (Irregular Green Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 144 Psammophis phillipsii (West African Olive Grass Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
18
No. 145 Rhamphiophis oxyrhynchus (Western Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
18
No. 146 Telescopus dhara (Large-eyed Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 147 Toxicodryas pulverulenta (Powdered Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
18
No. 148 Trachylepis striata (Eastern Striped Skink) [Scincidae]
18
No. 149 Varanus albigularis (White-throated Monitor) [Varanidae]
18
No. 150 Acrochordus granulatus (Lesser File Snake) [Acrochordidae]
17
No. 151 Boaedon olivaceus (Olive House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
17
No. 152 Caiman crocodilus (Common Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
17
No. 153 Chamaeleo chamaeleon (Mediterranean Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
17
No. 154 Chamaeleo senegalensis (Senegal Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
17
No. 155 Crocodylus suchus (West African Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
17
No. 156 Dolichophis caspius (Caspian Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
17
No. 157 Emoia atrocostata (Pacific Mangrove Skink) [Scincidae]
17
No. 158 Hemidactylus platyurus (Flat-tailed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
17
No. 159 Hemorrhois nummifer (Coin-marked Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
17
No. 160 Mesalina guttulata (Common Small-spotted Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
17
No. 161 Ophisops elegans (Elegant Snake-eyed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
17
No. 162 Ptyas mucosa (Common Oriental Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
17
No. 163 Stigmochelys pardalis (Leopard Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
17
No. 164 Calotes versicolor (Oriental Crested Agama) [Agamidae]
16
No. 165 Causus lichtensteinii (Forest Night Adder) [Viperidae]
16
No. 166 Causus resimus (Green Night Adder) [Viperidae]
16
No. 167 Dipsadoboa unicolor (Unicoloured Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
16
No. 168 Elaphe dione (Dione Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
16
No. 169 Elaphe sauromates (Eastern Four-lined Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
16
No. 170 Eumeces princeps (Southwest Asian Long-legged Skink) [Scincidae]
16
No. 171 Gekko gecko (Tokay) [Gekkonidae]
16
No. 172 Hydrophis spiralis (Narrow-banded Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
16
No. 173 Kinixys erosa (Forest Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
16
No. 174 Meizodon semiornatus (Semi-ornate Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
16
No. 175 Ophiophagus hannah (King Cobra) [Elapidae]
16
No. 176 Platyceps karelini (Spotted Desert Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
16
No. 177 Psammophis elegans (Elegant Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
16
No. 178 Sibon nebulatus (Cloudy Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
16
No. 179 Tarentola mauritanica (Moorish Wall Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
16
No. 180 Trachylepis varia (Savanna Variable Skink) [Scincidae]
16
No. 181 Varanus salvator (Asian Water Monitor) [Varanidae]
16
No. 182 Ablepharus pannonicus (Southwest Asian Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
15
No. 183 Ameiva ameiva (South American Giant Ameiva) [Teiidae]
15
No. 184 Aparallactus modestus (Western Forest Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 185 Atheris squamigera (Southern Green Bush Viper) [Viperidae]
15
No. 186 Atractaspis bibronii (Southern Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 187 Bothrophthalmus lineatus (Red-and-Black Striped Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 188 Bunopus tuberculatus (Southern Tuberculated Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
15
No. 189 Calabaria reinhardtii (Calabar Boa) [Boidae]
15
No. 190 Chamaelycus fasciatus (Ituri Banded Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 191 Eremias arguta (Kazakhstan Steppe Runner) [Lacertidae]
15
No. 192 Eryx muelleri (West African Sand Boa) [Boidae]
15
No. 193 Eutropis multifasciata (Many-lined Sun Skink) [Scincidae]
15
No. 194 Gymnophthalmus speciosus (Golden Snake-eyed Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
15
No. 195 Holaspis guentheri (Western Blue-tailed Gliding Lizard) [Lacertidae]
15
No. 196 Lycophidion semicinctum (Semi-annulated Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 197 Lygosoma sundevallii (Common Savanna Writhing Skink) [Scincidae]
15
No. 198 Panaspis wahlbergii (Savanna Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
15
No. 199 Pelusios rhodesianus (Zambian Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
15
No. 200 Prosymna greigerti (Sudan Savanna Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 201 Psammodynastes pulverulentus (Dusky Mock Viper) [Lamprophiidae]
15
No. 202 Stenodactylus sthenodactylus (Elegant Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
15
No. 203 Varanus stellatus (African Forest Monitor) [Varanidae]
15
No. 204 Ahaetulla prasina (Short-nosed Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 205 Bungarus fasciatus (Banded Krait) [Elapidae]
14
No. 206 Centrochelys sulcata (African Spurred Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
14
No. 207 Cerastes cerastes (Sahara Horned Viper) [Viperidae]
14
No. 208 Coelognathus radiatus (Copper-headed Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 209 Cuora amboinensis (Southeast Asian Box Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
14
No. 210 Dasypeltis gansi (Savanna Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
14
No. 211 Dipsadoboa viridis (Green Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 212 Dipsadoboa weileri (Grey Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 213 Echis pyramidum (North East African Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
14
No. 214 Elaphe taeniura (Stripe-tailed Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 215 Enhydris enhydris (Striped Mud Snake) [Homalopsidae]
14
No. 216 Gonionotophis grantii (Savanna Dwarf File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 217 Gracililima nyassae (Black File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 218 Hemidactylus robustus (Red Sea Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
14
No. 219 Hemitheconyx caudicinctus (West African Fat-tailed Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
14
No. 220 Kinixys homeana (West African Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
14
No. 221 Limaformosa crossi (Savanna File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 222 Pelomedusa olivacea (Sahelian Helmeted Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
14
No. 223 Pelusios sinuatus (East African Serrated Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
14
No. 224 Pelusios subniger (East African Black Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
14
No. 225 Psammophis mossambicus (East African Olive Grass Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 226 Psammophis sudanensis (Sudan Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 227 Pseudaspis cana (African Mole Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 228 Ptyodactylus togoensis (Sahelian Fan-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
14
No. 229 Python natalensis (Southern Rock Python) [Pythonidae]
14
No. 230 Rhamphiophis rostratus (Rufous Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
14
No. 231 Telescopus tripolitanus (North African Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 232 Telescopus variegatus (Variable Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 233 Testudo hermanni (Greek Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
14
No. 234 Thrasops jacksonii (Common Black Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
14
No. 235 Vipera ammodytes (European Nose-horned Viper) [Viperidae]
14
No. 236 Afronatrix anoscopus (West African Brown Water Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 237 Afrotyphlops angolensis (Golden Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
13
No. 238 Amblyodipsas polylepis (Common Purple-glossed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
13
No. 239 Amphiesma stolatum (Buff-striped Keelback) [Colubridae]
13
No. 240 Aparallactus capensis (Cape Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
13
No. 241 Boa constrictor (South American Red-tailed Boa) [Boidae]
13
No. 242 Boaedon virgatus (West African House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
13
No. 243 Chironius exoletus (Common Sipo) [Colubridae]
13
No. 244 Dromophis praeornatus (Ornate Olympic Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
13
No. 245 Gerrhosaurus flavigularis (Yellow-throated Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
13
No. 246 Gonatodes albogularis (Yellow-headed Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
13
No. 247 Heliobolus nitida (Red-tailed Bushveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
13
No. 248 Hemidactylus muriceus (Prickly Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
13
No. 249 Hydrophis lapemoides (Persian Gulf Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
13
No. 250 Hydrophis viperinus (Viperine Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
13
No. 251 Kinixys spekii (Eastern Savanna Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
13
No. 252 Kinosternon scorpioides (Scorpion Mud Turtle) [Kinosternidae]
13
No. 253 Lygosoma bowringii (Short-legged Supple Skink) [Scincidae]
13
No. 254 Malayopython reticulatus (Reticulated Python) [Pythonidae]
13
No. 255 Mauremys rivulata (Balkan Pond Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
13
No. 256 Mehelya stenophthalmus (Small-eyed File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
13
No. 257 Naja savannula (West African Banded Cobra) [Elapidae]
13
No. 258 Natriciteres fuliginoides (Collared Marsh Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 259 Panaspis togoensis (Togo Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
13
No. 260 Pelusios adansonii (Sahelian Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
13
No. 261 Philothamnus hoplogaster (Southeastern Green Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 262 Pseudohaje goldii (Central African Tree Cobra) [Elapidae]
13
No. 263 Ptyas korros (Indochinese Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 264 Rhabdophis subminiatus (Red-necked Keelback) [Colubridae]
13
No. 265 Tantilla melanocephala (South American Black-headed Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 266 Telescopus semiannulatus (Southern Tiger Snake) [Colubridae]
13
No. 267 Uromastyx aegyptia (Egyptian Spiny-tailed Agama) [Agamidae]
13
No. 268 Vipera ursinii (Meadow and Karst Vipers) [Viperidae]
13
No. 269 Ablepharus kitaibelii (European Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 270 Acanthodactylus scutellatus (Nidua Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
12
No. 271 Bothrops asper (Central American Lancehead) [Viperidae]
12
No. 272 Cerastes vipera (Sahara Sand Viper) [Viperidae]
12
No. 273 Chrysopelea ornata (Ornate Flying Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 274 Drymarchon corais (Yellow-tailed Cribo) [Colubridae]
12
No. 275 Drymarchon melanurus (Central American Indigo Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 276 Drymobius rhombifer (Diamondback Racer) [Colubridae]
12
No. 277 Duberria lutrix (Common Slug Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
12
No. 278 Echis leucogaster (White-bellied Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
12
No. 279 Emoia caeruleocauda (Pacific Blue-tailed Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 280 Eremias velox (Rapid Steppe Runner) [Lacertidae]
12
No. 281 Erythrolamprus aesculapii (Southern Mock Coral Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 282 Erythrolamprus reginae (Royal Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 283 Eutropis macularia (Speckled Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 284 Fordonia leucobalia (White-bellied Mangrove Snake) [Homalopsidae]
12
No. 285 Hemidactylus brookii (Spotted Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
12
No. 286 Heremites septemtaeniatus (Seven-striped Grass Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 287 Heremites vittatus (Bridled Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 288 Lepidothyris fernandi (Western Red-flanked Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 289 Leptodeira annulata (South American Banded Cat-eyed Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 290 Leptodeira polysticta (Small-spotted Cat-eyed Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 291 Limaformosa savorgnani (Central African Forest File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
12
No. 292 Lycodon subcinctus (Malayan Banded Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 293 Lycophidion laterale (Masked Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
12
No. 294 Lygodactylus capensis (Cape Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
12
No. 295 Mesalina olivieri (Egyptian Small-spotted Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
12
No. 296 Naja annulata (Ringed Water Cobra) [Elapidae]
12
No. 297 Natriciteres variegata (Variable Marsh Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 298 Oreocryptophis porphyraceus (Red Mountain Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 299 Pelusios gabonensis (Forest Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
12
No. 300 Pristurus rupestris (Rock Semaphore Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
12
No. 301 Prosymna collaris (Collared Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
12
No. 302 Prosymna meleagris (Speckled Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
12
No. 303 Sinomicrurus macclellandii (Southeast Asian Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
12
No. 304 Siphlophis compressus (Red-headed Liana Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 305 Sphenomorphus indicus (Common Indian Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 306 Stenodactylus petrii (North African Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
12
No. 307 Tarentola ephippiata (African Wall Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
12
No. 308 Trachylepis brevicollis (Short-necked Skink) [Scincidae]
12
No. 309 Xenopeltis unicolor (Common Asian Sunbeam Snake) [Xenopeltidae]
12
No. 310 Zamenis situla (Leopard Snake) [Colubridae]
12
No. 311 Agama armata (Zambezi Spiny Agama) [Agamidae]
11
No. 312 Ahaetulla nasuta (Long-nosed Green Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 313 Amerotyphlops brongersmianus (Bahia Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
11
No. 314 Amphisbaena alba (Common Red Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
11
No. 315 Amphisbaena fuliginosa (Spotted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
11
No. 316 Argyrophis diardii (Greater Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
11
No. 317 Atractaspis corpulenta (Fat Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 318 Boa imperator (Central American Red-tailed Boa) [Boidae]
11
No. 319 Boaedon capensis (Brown House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 320 Boiga cyanea (Green Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 321 Bothriechis schlegeli (Eyelash Palm Pitviper) [Viperidae]
11
No. 322 Cerastes gasperettii (Middle Eastern Horned Viper) [Viperidae]
11
No. 323 Chamaeleo africanus (Sahel Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
11
No. 324 Chamaeleo laevigatus (Smooth Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
11
No. 325 Chelonoidis carbonarius (South American Red-footed Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
11
No. 326 Chondrodactylus turneri (Zambezi Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
11
No. 327 Crotalus durissus (South American Rattlesnake) [Viperidae]
11
No. 328 Crotaphopeltis hippocrepis (West African Herald Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 329 Cynisca leucura (White-tailed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
11
No. 330 Dendroaspis viridis (Western Green Mamba) [Elapidae]
11
No. 331 Dolichophis jugularis (Large Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 332 Echis carinatus (Common Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
11
No. 333 Erythrolamprus miliaris (Military Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 334 Eryx colubrinus (Egyptian Sand Boa) [Boidae]
11
No. 335 Eunectes murinus (Green Anaconda) [Boidae]
11
No. 336 Feylinia currori (Western Forest Snake Skink) [Scincidae]
11
No. 337 Fowlea piscator (Checkered Keelback) [Colubridae]
11
No. 338 Gerrhosaurus intermedius (Eastern Black-lined Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
11
No. 339 Gloydius halys (Central Asian Mamushi) [Viperidae]
11
No. 340 Gonyosoma oxycephalum (Red-tailed Green Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 341 Hydrophis stokesii (Large-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
11
No. 342 Hypsiscopus plumbea (Orange-bellied Mud Snake) [Homalopsidae]
11
No. 343 Indotestudo elongata (Elongated Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
11
No. 344 Lacerta bilineata (Western Green Lizard) [Lacertidae]
11
No. 345 Lacerta media (Levant Emerald Lizard) [Lacertidae]
11
No. 346 Laudakia caucasia (Caucasian Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
11
No. 347 Limaformosa capensis (Cape File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 348 Lycodon capucinus (Island Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 349 Lycophidion ornatum (Ornate Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 350 Mauremys caspica (Caspian Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
11
No. 351 Mesalina rubropunctata (Red-spotted Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
11
No. 352 Naja kaouthia (Monocellate Cobra) [Elapidae]
11
No. 353 Naja katiensis (Brown Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
11
No. 354 Naja mossambica (Mozambique Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
11
No. 355 Naja senegalensis (Senegalese Cobra) [Elapidae]
11
No. 356 Natrix helvetica (Barred Grass Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 357 Pelochelys cantorii (Asian Giant Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
11
No. 358 Pelomedusa subrufa (Common Helmeted Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
11
No. 359 Philodryas olfersii (Common Green Bush Racer) [Colubridae]
11
No. 360 Phrynonax polylepis (Southern Bird Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 361 Polemon collaris (Fawn-headed Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 362 Prosymna ambigua (Central African Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 363 Psammophis angolensis (Dwarf Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 364 Psammophis lineolatus (Steppe Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
11
No. 365 Pseudoeryx plicatilis (Dusky Mud Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 366 Python bivittatus (Burmese Python) [Pythonidae]
11
No. 367 Sibynophis collaris (Collared Black-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 368 Siphlophis cervinus (Common Liana Snake) [Colubridae]
11
No. 369 Trachylepis megalura (Grass-top Skink) [Scincidae]
11
No. 370 Trapelus agilis (Brilliant Ground Agama) [Agamidae]
11
No. 371 Trapelus mutabilis (North African Desert Agama) [Agamidae]
11
No. 372 Tropiocolotes tripolitanus (Tripoli Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
11
No. 373 Varanus bengalensis (Bengal Monitor) [Varanidae]
11
No. 374 Acanthodactylus longipes (Long-footed Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
10
No. 375 Afrotyphlops mucruso (Zambezi Giant Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
10
No. 376 Agama gracilimembris (Lesser Ground Agama) [Agamidae]
10
No. 377 Agama sankaranica (Sankaranian Agama) [Agamidae]
10
No. 378 Anilius scytale (South American Pipe Snake) [Aniliidae]
10
No. 379 Atractaspis dahomeyensis (Dahomey Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
10
No. 380 Atractaspis watsoni (Sokoto Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
10
No. 381 Boiga dendrophila (Mangrove Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 382 Boiga multomaculata (Marbled Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 383 Boiga siamensis (Grey Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 384 Boiga trigonata (Gamma Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 385 Calamaria pavimentata (Brown Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 386 Chalcides delislei (Central Saharan Three-fingered Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 387 Chelonoidis denticulatus (South American Yellow-footed Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
10
No. 388 Chelus fimbriata (Matamata) [Chelidae]
10
No. 389 Chironius carinatus (Yellow-lipped Sipo) [Colubridae]
10
No. 390 Chironius scurrulus (Rusty Sipo) [Colubridae]
10
No. 391 Coniophanes fissidens (Central American Yellow-bellied Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 392 Copeoglossum nigropunctatum (Black-spotted Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 393 Cylindrophis ruffus (Red-tailed Pipe Snake) [Cylindrophiidae]
10
No. 394 Dipsadoboa duchesnei (Blue-tailed Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 395 Dipsadoboa underwoodi (Cameroon Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 396 Drymobius margaritiferus (Speckled Racer) [Colubridae]
10
No. 397 Echis ocellatus (West African Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
10
No. 398 Elaphe quatuorlineata (Western Four-lined Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 399 Elapsoidea boulengeri (Zambezi Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
10
No. 400 Emoia nigra (South Pacific Black Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 401 Epicrates cenchria (Common Rainbow Boa) [Boidae]
10
No. 402 Epicrates maurus (Northern Rainbow Boa) [Boidae]
10
No. 403 Erythrolamprus typhlus (Velvety Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 404 Eryx tataricus (Tatary Sand Boa) [Boidae]
10
No. 405 Helicops angulatus (Brown-banded Keelback) [Colubridae]
10
No. 406 Hemidactylus persicus (Persian Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
10
No. 407 Hemidactylus platycephalus (Flat-headed Tropical House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
10
No. 408 Hydrophis caerulescens (Bluish Slender-necked Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
10
No. 409 Hydrops triangularis (Red-sided Mud Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 410 Kinosternon leucostomum (White-lipped Mud Turtle) [Kinosternidae]
10
No. 411 Lachesis muta (South American Bushmaster) [Viperidae]
10
No. 412 Limaformosa guirali (White-speckled Forest File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
10
No. 413 Lygodactylus conraui (Cameroon Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
10
No. 414 Lygosoma afrum (Mozambique Writhing Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 415 Masticophis mentovarius (Neotropical Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 416 Mecistops leptorhynchus (Central African Slender-snouted Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
10
No. 417 Mesoclemmys gibba (Gibba Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
10
No. 418 Micrurus lemniscatus (Northern Ribbon Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
10
No. 419 Myriopholis longicauda (Southern African Long-tailed Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
10
No. 420 Norops biporcatus (Central American Giant Green Anole) [Dactyloidae]
10
No. 421 Norops fuscoauratus (Lichen-coloured Anole) [Dactyloidae]
10
No. 422 Paleosuchus palpebrosus (Cayenne Dwarf Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
10
No. 423 Philothamnus ornatus (Ornate Green Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 424 Podarcis tauricus (Balkan Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
10
No. 425 Polychrus marmoratus (Marbled Monkey Lizard) [Polychrotidae]
10
No. 426 Psammophis subtaeniatus (Western Stripe-bellied Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
10
No. 427 Psammophylax tritaeniatus (Southern Striped Skaapsteker) [Lamprophiidae]
10
No. 428 Ptyas carinata (Malayan Keeled Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 429 Scincopus fasciatus (Banded Tiger Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 430 Scincus conirostris (Persian Sand Fish) [Scincidae]
10
No. 431 Sphenomorphus maculatus (Spotted Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 432 Spilotes sulphureus (Yellow-bellied Puffing Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 433 Stenodactylus doriae (Middle Eastern Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
10
No. 434 Stenorrhina degenhardtii (South American Scorpion Eater) [Colubridae]
10
No. 435 Thamnodynastes pallidus (Common South American Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
10
No. 436 Thelotornis capensis (Southern Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 437 Trachylepis margaritifer (African Rainbow Skink) [Scincidae]
10
No. 438 Tricheilostoma bicolor (Bicoloured Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
10
No. 439 Trimeresurus albolabris (Southeast Asian White-lipped Tree Pitviper) [Viperidae]
10
No. 440 Vipera aspis (Asp Viper) [Viperidae]
10
No. 441 Xenochrophis trianguligerus (South Asian Triangle Keelback) [Colubridae]
10
No. 442 Zamenis hohenackeri (Transcaucasian Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
10
No. 443 Acanthodactylus opheodurus (Snake-tailed Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 444 Acanthodactylus schmidti (Middle East Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 445 Afrotyphlops congestus (Marbled Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
9
No. 446 Algyroides nigropunctatus (Blue-throated Keeled Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 447 Amerotyphlops reticulatus (Reticulated Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
9
No. 448 Arthrosaura reticulata (Western Creek Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
9
No. 449 Atractaspis reticulata (Reticulate Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 450 Bothrops atrox (Common Lancehead) [Viperidae]
9
No. 451 Bothrops bilineatus (Two-striped Forest Pitviper) [Viperidae]
9
No. 452 Bothrops taeniatus (Speckled Forest Pitviper) [Viperidae]
9
No. 453 Calotes emma (Forest Crested Agama) [Agamidae]
9
No. 454 Cerberus schneiderii (South East Asian Dog-faced Water Snake) [Homalopsidae]
9
No. 455 Chamaesaura anguina (Highland Grass Lizard) [Cordylidae]
9
No. 456 Chironius fuscus (Brown Sipo) [Colubridae]
9
No. 457 Chironius multiventris (Peruvian Sipo) [Colubridae]
9
No. 458 Coelognathus flavolineatus (Yellow-striped Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 459 Corallus hortulanus (Amazon Tree Boa) [Boidae]
9
No. 460 Coronella girondica (Southern Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 461 Crotaphopeltis degeni (Yellow-flanked Herald Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 462 Ctenosaura similis (Central American Black Iguana) [Iguanidae]
9
No. 463 Cyclanorbis elegans (Nubian Flapshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
9
No. 464 Dactyloa punctata (Blue-spotted Green Anole) [Dactyloidae]
9
No. 465 Dasia olivacea (Olive Tree Skink) [Scincidae]
9
No. 466 Dendrophidion dendrophis (Tawny Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
9
No. 467 Dipsas catesbyi (Ornate Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
9
No. 468 Dipsas indica (Big-headed Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
9
No. 469 Dipsas pavonina (Northern Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
9
No. 470 Dolichophis schmidti (Red-bellied Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 471 Draco maculatus (Black-spotted Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
9
No. 472 Drymoluber dichrous (Northern Glossy Racer) [Colubridae]
9
No. 473 Elapsoidea loveridgei (Northeastern Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
9
No. 474 Enulius flavitorques (Pacific Long-tailed Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 475 Epictia tenella (Guyana Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
9
No. 476 Erythrolamprus breviceps (Short-headed Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 477 Erythrolamprus cobellus (South American Red-bellied Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 478 Erythrolamprus poecilogyrus (Yellow-bellied Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 479 Eryx jayakari (Arabian Sand Boa) [Boidae]
9
No. 480 Eumeces schneiderii (Golden Long-legged Skink) [Scincidae]
9
No. 481 Gerarda prevostiana (Glossy Marsh Snake) [Homalopsidae]
9
No. 482 Gonatodes humeralis (Bridled Forest Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
9
No. 483 Helicops leopardinus (Leopard Keelback) [Colubridae]
9
No. 484 Hydrophis jerdonii (Cone-nosed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
9
No. 485 Ichnotropis capensis (Southern Rough-scaled Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 486 Imantodes lentiferus (Amazon Blunt-headed Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 487 Lacerta trilineata (Balkan Green Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 488 Laudakia stellio (Starred Agama) [Agamidae]
9
No. 489 Leptotyphlops scutifrons (Zambezi Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
9
No. 490 Limaformosa chanleri (Unicolor File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 491 Lycodon aulicus (Common Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 492 Lygodactylus angolensis (Angolan Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
9
No. 493 Meroles squamulosus (Rough-scaled Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 494 Myriopholis adleri (Chadian Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
9
No. 495 Myriopholis boueti (Mali Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
9
No. 496 Myriopholis narirostris (Sahel Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
9
No. 497 Naja melanoleuca (Central African Forest Cobra) [Elapidae]
9
No. 498 Natrix maura (Viperine Grass Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 499 Norops ortonii (Amazon Bark Anole) [Dactyloidae]
9
No. 500 Oligodon cinereus (Black-barred Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 501 Pachydactylus punctatus (Speckled Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
9
No. 502 Paleosuchus trigonatus (Northwestern Dwarf Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
9
No. 503 Pareas carinatus (Keeled Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
9
No. 504 Pelusios castanoides (Yellow-bellied Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
9
No. 505 Philodryas argentea (Green-striped Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 506 Philodryas viridissima (Emerald Bush Racer) [Colubridae]
9
No. 507 Philothamnus battersbyi (Northeastern Green Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 508 Phrynocephalus helioscopus (Central Asian Sunwatcher) [Agamidae]
9
No. 509 Phrynops geoffroanus (Brazilian Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
9
No. 510 Platemys platycephala (Twist-necked Turtle) [Chelidae]
9
No. 511 Plica plica (Collared Tree Runner) [Tropiduridae]
9
No. 512 Plica umbra (Smooth-necked Tree Runner) [Tropiduridae]
9
No. 513 Podocnemis expansa (Giant South American River Turtle) [Podocnemididae]
9
No. 514 Podocnemis unifilis (Yellow-spotted Amazon River Turtle) [Podocnemididae]
9
No. 515 Polemon christyi (Eastern Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 516 Porthidium nasutum (Rainforest Hognosed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
9
No. 517 Prosymna stuhlmannii (East African Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 518 Psammophis tanganicus (Tanganyika Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 519 Psammophylax variabilis (Grey-bellied Skaapsteker) [Lamprophiidae]
9
No. 520 Pseudoboa coronata (Black-headed Scarlet Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 521 Pseudoxenodon macrops (Common Large-eyed Mock Cobra) [Colubridae]
9
No. 522 Ptyodactylus hasselquistii (Egyptian Fan-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
9
No. 523 Rhabdophis chrysargos (Speckled-bellied Keelback) [Colubridae]
9
No. 524 Rhadinaea decorata (Adorned Graceful Brown Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 525 Rhinobothryum lentiginosum (Amazon Ringed Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 526 Scincella reevesii (Speckled Ground Skink) [Scincidae]
9
No. 527 Scincus scincus (Common Sand Fish) [Scincidae]
9
No. 528 Takydromus sexlineatus (Six-lined Grass Lizard) [Lacertidae]
9
No. 529 Tenuidactylus caspius (Caspian Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
9
No. 530 Testudo horsfieldii (Steppe Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
9
No. 531 Thelotornis mossambicanus (Eastern Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 532 Thrasops flavigularis (Yellow-throated Black Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 533 Thrasops occidentalis (Western Black Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
9
No. 534 Trachemys venusta (Eastern Central American Slider) [Emydidae]
9
No. 535 Trachylepis capensis (Cape Skink) [Scincidae]
9
No. 536 Xenodon merremii (Toad-eating Mock Lancehead) [Colubridae]
9
No. 537 Xenodon rabdocephalus (Common Mock Lancehead) [Colubridae]
9
No. 538 Xenodon severus (Giant Mock Lancehead) [Colubridae]
9
No. 539 Zygaspis quadrifrons (Kalahari Round-headed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
9
No. 540 Acanthodactylus dumerilii (Lesser Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 541 Acanthodactylus guineensis (Guinea Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 542 Adolfus africanus (Multi-scaled Forest Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 543 Agama boueti (Mali Agama) [Agamidae]
8
No. 544 Agama doriae (Nigerian Agama) [Agamidae]
8
No. 545 Alopoglossus angulatus (Large-scaled Shade Lizard) [Alopoglossidae]
8
No. 546 Amyda ornata (Black-rayed Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
8
No. 547 Argyrophis muelleri (Malayan Bicoloured Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
8
No. 548 Atractaspis micropholis (Sahelian Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 549 Bamanophis dorri (West African Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 550 Basiliscus vittatus (Banded Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
8
No. 551 Bothrops brazili (Velvety Lancehead) [Viperidae]
8
No. 552 Causus defilippii (Snouted Night Adder) [Viperidae]
8
No. 553 Cercosaura argulus (White-lipped Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
8
No. 554 Chrysopelea paradisi (Paradise Flying Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 555 Corytophanes cristatus (Smooth-headed Helmeted Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
8
No. 556 Dasypeltis atra (Forest Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 557 Dasypeltis medici (East African Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 558 Dendrelaphis pictus (Southern Painted Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
8
No. 559 Dendrelaphis subocularis (Burmese Mountain Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
8
No. 560 Diplometopon zarudnyi (Arabian Speckled Worm Lizard) [Trogonophidae]
8
No. 561 Dipsas variegata (Many-banded Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 562 Dopasia gracilis (Burmese Glass Lizard) [Anguidae]
8
No. 563 Drepanoides anomalus (Amazon Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 564 Echis coloratus (Painted Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
8
No. 565 Eirenis collaris (Collared Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 566 Eirenis modestus (Ring-headed Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 567 Erythrolamprus mimus (Mimic Mock Coral Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 568 Eurylepis taeniolatus (Yellow-bellied Mole Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 569 Eutropis longicaudata (Long-tailed Sun Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 570 Fowlea flavipunctatus (Yellow-spotted Keelback) [Colubridae]
8
No. 571 Gekko smithii (Greater Green-eyed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
8
No. 572 Gonionotophis brussauxi (Eastern Forest Dwarf File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 573 Grayia ornata (Ornate Water Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 574 Hemidactylus richardsonii (Central African Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
8
No. 575 Hemorrhois hippocrepis (Horseshoe Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 576 Holcosus festivus (Central American Ameiva) [Teiidae]
8
No. 577 Hydrophis atriceps (Black-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
8
No. 578 Hydrophis peronii (Horned Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
8
No. 579 Imantodes gemmistratus (Central American Blunt-headed Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 580 Indotyphlops porrectus (Indian Slender Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
8
No. 581 Iphisa elegans (Glossy Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
8
No. 582 Kentropyx calcarata (Striped Forest Whiptail) [Teiidae]
8
No. 583 Kinixys zombensis (Southeastern Hinge-back Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
8
No. 584 Lacerta strigata (Caspian Green Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 585 Lamprolepis smaragdina (Emerald Tree Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 586 Leptotyphlops emini (Karagwe Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
8
No. 587 Lipinia vittigera (Common Striped Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 588 Lycodon fasciatus (Yellow-banded Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 589 Lycodon septentrionalis (Northern Big-toothed Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 590 Lycodon striatus (Striped Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 591 Lycophidion multimaculatum (Many-spotted Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 592 Lygophis lineatus (Western Striped Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 593 Lygosoma guineense (Guinean Writhing Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 594 Macroprotodon cucullatus (Eastern False Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 595 Malpolon monspessulanus (Western Montpellier Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 596 Mastigodryas bifossatus (Eastern Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 597 Mastigodryas boddaerti (Brown Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 598 Mecistops cataphractus (West African Slender-snouted Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
8
No. 599 Mediodactylus russowii (Grey Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
8
No. 600 Melanosuchus niger (Black Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
8
No. 601 Mesalina bernoullii (Syrian Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 602 Micrurus nigrocinctus (Central American Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
8
No. 603 Micrurus surinamensis (Amazonian Aquatic Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
8
No. 604 Naja pallida (Eastern Pallid Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
8
No. 605 Ninia sebae (Red-backed Coffee Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 606 Norops auratus (Surinam Grass Anole) [Dactyloidae]
8
No. 607 Nucras ornata (Ornate Sandveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 608 Oligodon taeniolatus (Variegated Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 609 Oxyrhopus melanogenys (Black-headed Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 610 Pareas macularius (Black-spotted Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
8
No. 611 Pareas margaritophorus (White-spotted Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
8
No. 612 Pelusios cupulatta (Ivorian Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
8
No. 613 Philothamnus bequaerti (Uganda Green Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 614 Phrynocephalus maculatus (Black-tailed Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
8
No. 615 Phrynocephalus mystaceus (Bearded Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
8
No. 616 Platyceps saharicus (Saharan Cliff Racer) [Colubridae]
8
No. 617 Polemon gabonensis (Gabon Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 618 Pristurus flavipunctatus (Yellow-spotted Semaphore Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
8
No. 619 Protobothrops mucrosquamatus (Brown-spotted Pitviper) [Viperidae]
8
No. 620 Psammodromus algirus (Greater Sand Lizard) [Lacertidae]
8
No. 621 Psammophylax togoensis (Western Striped Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
8
No. 622 Pseudoboa neuwiedii (Northern Scarlet Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 623 Pseudogonatodes guianensis (Amazon Pygmy Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
8
No. 624 Pseudohaje nigra (Black Tree Cobra) [Elapidae]
8
No. 625 Ptychoglossus brevifrontalis (Slender Swamp Lizard) [Alopoglossidae]
8
No. 626 Ptychozoon lionotum (Smooth-backed Gliding Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
8
No. 627 Scincus albifasciatus (White-banded Sand Fish) [Scincidae]
8
No. 628 Senticolis triaspis (American Green Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 629 Stenodactylus slevini (Dharan Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
8
No. 630 Stenorrhina freminvillii (Central American Scorpion Eater) [Colubridae]
8
No. 631 Taeniophallus brevirostris (Short-nosed Leaf-litter Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 632 Tarentola parvicarinata (Small-keeled Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
8
No. 633 Thamnophis proximus (Western Ribbon Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 634 Trachylepis planifrons (Teita Skink) [Scincidae]
8
No. 635 Tretanorhinus nigroluteus (Orange-bellied Swamp Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 636 Trilepida macrolepis (Large-scaled Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
8
No. 637 Trioceros oweni (Central African Three-horned Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
8
No. 638 Uranoscodon superciliosus (Mop-headed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
8
No. 639 Uromastyx ocellata (Ocellated Spiny-tailed Agama) [Agamidae]
8
No. 640 Varanus nebulosus (Clouded Monitor) [Varanidae]
8
No. 641 Xenodon angustirostris (Central American Mock Lancehead) [Colubridae]
8
No. 642 Xenopholis scalaris (Northern Flat-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
8
No. 643 Acanthocercus atricollis (Black-necked Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
7
No. 644 Acanthocercus gregorii (Kenyan Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
7
No. 645 Afrotyphlops schlegelii (Variable Giant Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
7
No. 646 Aipysurus eydouxii (White-spotted Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
7
No. 647 Amblyodipsas bicolor (Bicoloured Quill-snouted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 648 Amblyodipsas mechowii (Elongate Quill-snouted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 649 Atheris chlorechis (West African Green Bush Viper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 650 Atractaspis boulengeri (Central African Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 651 Atractaspis congica (Congo Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 652 Atractus badius (Guianan Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 653 Atractus elaps (Black Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 654 Atractus torquatus (Rusty Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 655 Atropoides mexicanus (Central American Jumping Pitviper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 656 Bachia flavescens (Guiana Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
7
No. 657 Bitis rhinoceros (Rhinoceros Viper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 658 Boiga cynodon (Dog-toothed Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 659 Boiga drapiezii (White-spotted Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 660 Buhoma depressiceps (Pale-headed Forest Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 661 Bungarus candidus (Malayan Krait) [Elapidae]
7
No. 662 Candoia bibroni (South Pacific Tree Boa) [Boidae]
7
No. 663 Chamaesaura macrolepis (Large-scaled Grass Lizard) [Cordylidae]
7
No. 664 Chironius grandisquamis (Large-scaled Sipo) [Colubridae]
7
No. 665 Cnemaspis dickersonae (Ituri Four-lined Forest Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 666 Cnemidophorus lemniscatus (Rainbow Whiptail) [Teiidae]
7
No. 667 Coniophanes bipunctatus (Two-spotted Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 668 Conophis lineatus (Central American Road Guarder) [Colubridae]
7
No. 669 Cophoscincopus greeri (Guinean Keeled Water Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 670 Cordylus tropidosternum (Tropical Girdled Lizard) [Cordylidae]
7
No. 671 Crossobamon eversmanni (Northern Fringe-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 672 Cuora mouhotii (Keeled Box Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 673 Dalophia pistillum (Zambezi Blunt-tailed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
7
No. 674 Dasypeltis sahelensis (Sahel Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
7
No. 675 Dendrelaphis cyanochloris (Green Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
7
No. 676 Dendrelaphis proarchos (Northern Painted Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
7
No. 677 Dendrelaphis tristis (Common Indian Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
7
No. 678 Dogania subplana (Malayan Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
7
No. 679 Dryophiops rubescens (Keel-bellied Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 680 Eirenis coronella (Crowned Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 681 Elapsoidea laticincta (Sudanese Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
7
No. 682 Elapsoidea sundevallii (Southern African Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
7
No. 683 Emoia adspersa (Micronesian Striped Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 684 Eremias grammica (Karakumy Reticulated Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 685 Eutropis carinata (Brahminy Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 686 Gastropholis echinata (African Spiny-tailed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 687 Gloydius caraganus (Karaganda Mamushi) [Viperidae]
7
No. 688 Gonyosoma prasinum (Green Bush Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 689 Grayia caesar (Long-tailed Water Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 690 Heliobolus spekii (East African Bushveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 691 Hemidactylus haitianus (Caribbean Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 692 Hemidactylus longicephalus (Long-headed Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 693 Hemidactylus palaichthus (Guyana Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 694 Hemorrhois algirus (Algerian Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 695 Heosemys spinosa (Spiny Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 696 Hierophis gemonensis (Balkan Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 697 Hydrodynastes gigas (Giant False Water Cobra) [Colubridae]
7
No. 698 Hydrophis fasciatus (Banded Slender-necked Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
7
No. 699 Ichnotropis bivittata (Angolan Rough-scaled Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 700 Kentropyx striata (Surinam Striped Whiptail) [Teiidae]
7
No. 701 Lampropeltis abnorma (Central American Milk Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 702 Laticauda semifasciata (Erabu Sea Krait) [Elapidae]
7
No. 703 Lepidophyma flavimaculatum (Yellow-spotted Night Lizard) [Xantusiidae]
7
No. 704 Lepidothyris hinkeli (Eastern Red-flanked Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 705 Leptophis depressirostris (Satiny Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 706 Leptophis mexicanus (Mexican Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 707 Liopeltis tricolor (Malayan Stripe-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 708 Loxopholis percarinata (Striped Root Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
7
No. 709 Lycodon laoensis (Laotian Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 710 Lycodon rufozonatus (Red-banded Big-toothed Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 711 Lycodon subannulatus (Malayan Bridle Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 712 Lycophidion depressirostre (Flat-snouted Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 713 Lygodactylus chobiensis (Chobe Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 714 Lygodactylus fischeri (Sierra Leone Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 715 Lygosoma albopunctatum (White-spotted Supple Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 716 Manouria emys (Asian Giant Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
7
No. 717 Manouria impressa (Impressed Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
7
No. 718 Marisora brachypoda (Middle American Short-limbed Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 719 Matobosaurus validus (Eastern Giant Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
7
No. 720 Mauremys leprosa (Western Mediterranean Pond Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 721 Mediodactylus orientalis (Levant Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 722 Melanochelys trijuga (Indian Black Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 723 Melanoseps occidentalis (Western Limbless Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 724 Mesalina martini (Red Sea Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 725 Mesalina pasteuri (Sahara Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 726 Micrelaps vaillanti (Somali Black-headed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 727 Monopeltis sphenorhynchus (Slender Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
7
No. 728 Myriopholis algeriensis (Algerian Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
7
No. 729 Myriopholis cairi (Egyptian Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
7
No. 730 Naja annulifera (African Banded Cobra) [Elapidae]
7
No. 731 Naja guineensis (Black Forest Cobra) [Elapidae]
7
No. 732 Naja oxiana (Central Asian Cobra) [Elapidae]
7
No. 733 Natrix astreptophora (Iberian Grass Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 734 Norops capito (Big-headed Anole) [Dactyloidae]
7
No. 735 Notochelys platynota (Malayan Flat-shelled Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 736 Nucras holubi (Southern Sandveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 737 Oligodon albocinctus (White-barred Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 738 Ovophis monticola (Western Mountain Pitviper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 739 Oxyrhopus occipitalis (Northern Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 740 Panaspis breviceps (Short-headed Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 741 Panaspis maculicollus (Spotted-neck Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 742 Pelusios chapini (Central African Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
7
No. 743 Phimophis guianensis (Northern Tropical Shovel-nosed Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 744 Phyllodactylus tuberculosus (Yellow-bellied Leaf-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
7
No. 745 Platyceps collaris (Red Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 746 Platyceps florulentus (Egyptian Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 747 Podarcis siculus (Italian Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
7
No. 748 Polemon acanthias (Five-striped Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 749 Psammophis jallae (Zimbabwe Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 750 Psammophis punctulatus (Northern Speckled Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 751 Psammophylax acutus (Eastern Striped Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
7
No. 752 Pseudoceramodactylus khobarensis (Gulf Sand Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 753 Pseudocerastes fieldi (Western False Horned Viper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 754 Ptyas nigromarginata (Oriental Green Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 755 Rhabdophis himalayanus (Common Himalayan Keelback) [Colubridae]
7
No. 756 Rhadinella godmani (Central American Dwarf Brown Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 757 Rhampholeon spectrum (Spectral Leaf Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
7
No. 758 Rhinoclemmys punctularia (Eastern Spotted-legged Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 759 Rhinotyphlops lalandei (Cape Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
7
No. 760 Rhynchocalamus melanocephalus (Palestine Black-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 761 Sceloporus variabilis (Southern Rose-bellied Lizard) [Phrynosomatidae]
7
No. 762 Scincella cherriei (Central American Brown Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 763 Scincus mitranus (Eastern Arabian Sand Fish) [Scincidae]
7
No. 764 Sibon dimidiatus (Coral-backed Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
7
No. 765 Siebenrockiella crassicollis (Black Marsh Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
7
No. 766 Sinonatrix percarinata (Chinese Keelback) [Colubridae]
7
No. 767 Stenodactylus mauritanicus (Mauritanian Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 768 Tantilla schistosa (Red Earth Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 769 Tarentola hoggarensis (Hoggar Wall Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
7
No. 770 Teratoscincus scincus (Central Asian Plate-tailed Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
7
No. 771 Thamnophis marcianus (Checkered Garter Snake) [Colubridae]
7
No. 772 Trachemys grayi (Western Central American Slider) [Emydidae]
7
No. 773 Trachylepis damarana (Damara Variable Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 774 Trachylepis polytropis (Greater Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 775 Trachylepis punctulata (Eastern Variegated Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 776 Trachylepis wahlbergii (Mopane Skink) [Scincidae]
7
No. 777 Trapelus flavimaculatus (Yellow-spotted Agama) [Agamidae]
7
No. 778 Trapelus ruderatus (Horny-scaled Agama) [Agamidae]
7
No. 779 Tricheilostoma sundewalli (Central African Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
7
No. 780 Trigonodactylus arabicus (Arabian Triangle-scaled Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 781 Trioceros bitaeniatus (Two-striped Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
7
No. 782 Trioceros ellioti (Montane Side-striped Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
7
No. 783 Trioceros rudis (Ruwenzori Side-striped Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
7
No. 784 Tropidodipsas sartorii (Terrestrial Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
7
No. 785 Tropiocolotes steudneri (Sudan Desert Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
7
No. 786 Uracentron azureum (Green Spiny-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
7
No. 787 Vipera renardi (Eastern Steppe Viper) [Viperidae]
7
No. 788 Ablepharus deserti (Desert Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 789 Acanthodactylus blanfordii (Makran Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 790 Acanthosaura lepidogaster (Brown Pricklenape) [Agamidae]
6
No. 791 Acontias occidentalis (Western Black Legless Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 792 Acrochordus javanicus (Java File Snake) [Acrochordidae]
6
No. 793 Agama aculeata (Kalahari Spiny Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 794 Anomalepis mexicanus (Lower Central American Blind Snake) [Anomalepididae]
6
No. 795 Aspidelaps scutatus (Shield-nosed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 796 Aspidoscelis deppii (Black-bellied Whiptail) [Teiidae]
6
No. 797 Atractus latifrons (Wedge-tailed Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 798 Atractus major (Brown Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 799 Atractus snethlageae (Gurupi River Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 800 Basiliscus basiliscus (Common Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
6
No. 801 Boaedon perisilvestris (Central African Savanna House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 802 Boiga jaspidea (Jasper Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 803 Bronchocela cristatella (Malayan Green Crested Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 804 Bungarus caeruleus (Blue Krait) [Elapidae]
6
No. 805 Bungarus flaviceps (Red-headed Krait) [Elapidae]
6
No. 806 Calamaria lumbricoidea (Variable Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 807 Calliophis bivirgatus (Red-bellied Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 808 Calliophis intestinalis (Malayan Striped Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 809 Calliophis maculiceps (Small-spotted Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 810 Calloselasma rhodostoma (Malayan Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 811 Calotes mystaceus (Western Blue Crested Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 812 Cantoria violacea (Yellow-banded Mangrove Snake) [Homalopsidae]
6
No. 813 Cercosaura schreibersii (South Brazilian Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
6
No. 814 Chatogekko amazonicus (Pug-nosed Dwarf Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
6
No. 815 Chelydra acutirostris (South American Snapping Turtle) [Chelydridae]
6
No. 816 Chironius monticola (Mountain Sipo) [Colubridae]
6
No. 817 Chrysopelea pelias (Twin-barred Flying Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 818 Clelia scytalina (Mexican Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
6
No. 819 Coleonyx mitratus (Central American Banded Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
6
No. 820 Coniophanes piceivittis (Oaxacan Black-striped Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 821 Cophoscincopus simulans (Ghanese Keeled Water Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 822 Corallus annulatus (Annulated Tree Boa) [Boidae]
6
No. 823 Crocodylus palustris (Mugger) [Crocodylidae]
6
No. 824 Crotalus simus (Central American Rattlesnake) [Viperidae]
6
No. 825 Cyclemys dentata (Common Leaf Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
6
No. 826 Cycloderma aubryi (Forest Flapshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
6
No. 827 Daboia russelii (Indian Chain Viper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 828 Daboia siamensis (Siamese Chain Viper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 829 Dasypeltis parascabra (Guinean Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
6
No. 830 Dendrelaphis caudolineatus (Malayan Stripe-tailed Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
6
No. 831 Dendrophidion percarinatum (South American Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
6
No. 832 Dipsadoboa aulica (Cross-barred Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 833 Dipsadoboa guineensis (Guinean Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 834 Draco melanopogon (Black-bearded Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
6
No. 835 Duberria shirana (Shire Slug Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 836 Eirenis coronelloides (Sinai Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 837 Eirenis decemlineatus (Narrow-striped Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 838 Eirenis lineomaculatus (Spotted-line Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 839 Emydocephalus annulatus (Annulated Turtle-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 840 Eremias intermedia (Aral-Caspian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 841 Eremias lineolata (Khorasan Striped Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 842 Eremias scripta (Caspian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 843 Erythrolamprus epinephelus (Fire-bellied Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 844 Erythrolamprus pygmaeus (Amazon Dwarf Forest Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 845 Eryx miliaris (Desert Sand Boa) [Boidae]
6
No. 846 Euprepiophis mandarinus (Mandarin Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 847 Eutropis dissimilis (Striped Ground Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 848 Eutropis rugifera (Rough-scaled Sun Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 849 Feylinia grandisquamis (Cameroon Snake Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 850 Gekko monarchus (Spotted House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 851 Gerrhosaurus auritus (Kalahari Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
6
No. 852 Gonatodes annularis (Ringed Padless Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
6
No. 853 Gonionotophis klingi (Western Forest Dwarf File Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 854 Gonocephalus grandis (Greater Anglehead Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 855 Heliobolus lugubris (Southern African Bushveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 856 Hemidactylus ansorgii (Slender Forest Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 857 Hemidactylus mercatorius (Farquhar Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 858 Hemidactylus sinaitus (Sudan Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 859 Heosemys grandis (Giant Asian Pond Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
6
No. 860 Hierophis carbonarius (European Black Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 861 Hydraethiops melanogaster (Black-bellied Water Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 862 Hydrodynastes bicinctus (Two-banded False Water Cobra) [Colubridae]
6
No. 863 Hydrophis belcheri (Western Faint-banded Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 864 Hydrophis melanocephalus (Black-headed Slender-necked Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 865 Iguana delicatissima (Caribbean Green Iguana) [Iguanidae]
6
No. 866 Imantodes inornatus (Yellow Blunt-headed Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 867 Kentropyx altamazonica (Cocha Whiptail) [Teiidae]
6
No. 868 Kinosternon albogulare (White-throated Mud Turtle) [Kinosternidae]
6
No. 869 Kolpophis annandalei (Granular Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 870 Lacertaspis reichenowii (Cameroon Mountain Leaf-Litter Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 871 Latastia johnstonii (Malawi Long-tailed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 872 Leiolepis belliana (Common Butterfly Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 873 Leptodeira nigrofasciata (Black-banded Cat-eyed Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 874 Leptodeira rhombifera (Central American Banded Cat-eyed Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 875 Leptotyphlops incognitus (Incognito Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
6
No. 876 Letheobia caeca (Congolese Gracile Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
6
No. 877 Limnophis bangweolicus (Eastern Striped Swamp Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 878 Liopeltis frenata (Common Stripe-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 879 Liotyphlops albirostris (White-nosed Blind Snake) [Anomalepididae]
6
No. 880 Lissemys punctata (Indian Flapshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
6
No. 881 Loxocemus bicolor (Neotropical Sunbeam Snake) [Loxocemidae]
6
No. 882 Lycodon davisonii (Burmese Bridle Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 883 Lycophidion albomaculatum (Spotted Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 884 Lycophidion nigromaculatum (Black-spotted Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 885 Lycophidion taylori (Somali Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 886 Lygodactylus picturatus (Painted Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 887 Lygosoma punctatum (Spotted Supple Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 888 Lygosoma siamense (Siamese Supple Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 889 Mastigodryas melanolomus (Salmon-bellied Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
6
No. 890 Mediodactylus kotschyi (Balkan Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 891 Mesalina brevirostris (Short-nosed Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 892 Micrurus hemprichii (Worm-eating Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 893 Micrurus mipartitus (Red-tailed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 894 Micrurus psyches (Carib Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 895 Micrurus spixii (Central Amazonian Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
6
No. 896 Myriopholis braccianii (Eritrean Mountain Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
6
No. 897 Myriopholis nursii (Aden Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
6
No. 898 Naja anchietae (Southwest African Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 899 Naja crawshayi (Katanga Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 900 Naja multifasciata (Burrowing Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 901 Naja naja (Indian Spectacled Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 902 Naja nubiae (Nubian Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 903 Naja sumatrana (Sunda Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 904 Ninia hudsoni (Guyana White-collared Coffee Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 905 Norops lemurinus (Ghost Anole) [Dactyloidae]
6
No. 906 Nothopsis rugosus (Rugose Litter Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 907 Oligodon arnensis (Russet Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 908 Oligodon fasciolatus (Small-banded Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 909 Orientocoluber spinalis (North Asian Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 910 Ovophis convictus (Indo-Malayan Mountain Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 911 Oxybelis brevirostris (Short-nosed Vine Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 912 Pachydactylus wahlbergii (Kalahari Ground Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
6
No. 913 Panaspis tristaoi (Nimba Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 914 Peltocephalus dumerilianus (Big-headed Amazon River Turtle) [Podocnemididae]
6
No. 915 Pelusios niger (West African Black Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
6
No. 916 Philothamnus hughesi (Congolese Green Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 917 Philothamnus punctatus (Speckled Green Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 918 Phrynonax poecilonotus (Northern Bird Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 919 Physignathus cocincinus (Indochinese Water Dragon) [Agamidae]
6
No. 920 Platysaurus intermedius (Common Flat Lizard) [Cordylidae]
6
No. 921 Platysternon megacephalum (Big-headed Turtle) [Platysternidae]
6
No. 922 Podarcis melisellensis (Dalmatian Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 923 Polemon bocourti (Lambaréné Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 924 Polemon neuwiedi (West African Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 925 Polemon notatus (African Spotted Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 926 Polychrus gutturosus (Central American Monkey Lizard) [Polychrotidae]
6
No. 927 Popeia popeiorum (Northern Bamboo Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 928 Poromera fordii (African Swamp Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 929 Porthidium ophryomegas (Slender Hognosed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 930 Protobothrops jerdonii (Spotted Mountain Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 931 Psammophis aegyptius (Sahara Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 932 Psammophis brevirostris (Short-snouted Grass Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 933 Psammophis indochinensis (Indochinese Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 934 Psammophis rukwae (Lake Rukwa Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 935 Psammophylax multisquamis (Kenyan Striped Skaapsteker) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 936 Pseuderemias mucronata (Anseba Sand Runner) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 937 Ptyodactylus guttatus (Spotted Fan-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
6
No. 938 Python molurus (Indian Python) [Pythonidae]
6
No. 939 Rhabdophis nigrocinctus (Black-banded Keelback) [Colubridae]
6
No. 940 Rhamnophis batesii (Spotted Dagger-tooth Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 941 Rhamphiophis rubropunctatus (Red-spotted Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
6
No. 942 Rhampholeon boulengeri (Central African Leaf Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
6
No. 943 Rhinobothryum bovallii (False Tree Coral Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 944 Rhinoclemmys annulata (Brown Wood Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
6
No. 945 Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima (Painted Wood Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
6
No. 946 Sceloporus malachiticus (Malachite Spiny Lizard) [Phrynosomatidae]
6
No. 947 Sceloporus squamosus (Central American Dwarf Spiny Lizard) [Phrynosomatidae]
6
No. 948 Siagonodon septemstriatus (Eastern Seven-lined Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
6
No. 949 Sibynophis melanocephalus (White-lipped Black-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 950 Taeniophallus occipitalis (Bahia Leaf-litter Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 951 Telescopus nigriceps (Black-headed Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 952 Timon lepidus (Northern Ocellated Lizard) [Lacertidae]
6
No. 953 Trachylepis albilabris (African White-lipped Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 954 Trachylepis buettneri (Togo Savanna Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 955 Trachylepis punctatissima (Montane Speckled Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 956 Trapelus persicus (Persian Ground Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 957 Trioceros cristatus (Crested Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
6
No. 958 Tropidurus hispidus (Spotted Keel-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
6
No. 959 Tupinambis cryptus (Northern Black-and-White Teju) [Teiidae]
6
No. 960 Tupinambis teguixin (Amazonian Black-and-White Teju) [Teiidae]
6
No. 961 Uromastyx dispar (South Saharan Spiny-tailed Agama) [Agamidae]
6
No. 962 Varanus dumerilii (Harlequin Monitor) [Varanidae]
6
No. 963 Varanus flavescens (Yellow Monitor) [Varanidae]
6
No. 964 Varanus indicus (Pacific Monitor) [Varanidae]
6
No. 965 Varzea bistriata (Lower Amazon Floodplain Skink) [Scincidae]
6
No. 966 Vipera latastei (Snub-nosed Viper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 967 Viridovipera gumprechti (Phu Luang Green Tree Pitviper) [Viperidae]
6
No. 968 Walterinnesia morgani (Eastern Black Desert Cobra) [Elapidae]
6
No. 969 Xenelaphis hexagonotus (Sunda Brown Snake) [Colubridae]
6
No. 970 Ablepharus bivittatus (Two-striped Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 971 Ablepharus budaki (North Levant Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 972 Ablepharus rueppellii (South Levant Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 973 Acanthocercus annectans (Eritrean Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 974 Acanthodactylus erythrurus (Red-tailed Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 975 Acanthodactylus grandis (Giant Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 976 Acanthodactylus senegalensis (Senegal Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 977 Adelphicos visoninum (Honduran Four-lined Burrowing Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 978 Adolfus jacksoni (East African Forest Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 979 Afrotyphlops brevis (Somali Giant Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 980 Afrotyphlops liberiensis (Liberian Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 981 Afrotyphlops steinhausi (Common Cameroon Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 982 Agama africana (West African Rainbow Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 983 Agama atra (Southern Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 984 Agama kirkii (Zambesi Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 985 Agama parafricana (Lesser African Forest Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 986 Agama rueppelli (Arboreal Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 987 Agama spinosa (Egyptian Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 988 Agama tassiliensis (Tassili Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 989 Agama weidholzi (Senegal Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 990 Ahaetulla fasciolata (Speckle-headed Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 991 Ahaetulla mycterizans (Big-eyed Green Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 992 Alsophylax pipiens (Caspian Pygmy Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 993 Amblyodipsas ventrimaculata (Kalahari Purple-glossed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 994 Amerotyphlops minuisquamus (Amazon Basin Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 995 Amphisbaena darwinii (Uruguayan Ringed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
5
No. 996 Anguis graeca (Greek Slowworm) [Anguidae]
5
No. 997 Anops kingii (Pampas Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
5
No. 998 Aparallactus guentheri (East African Black Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 999 Aparallactus jacksonii (Sudan Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1000 Aparallactus lineatus (Lined Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1001 Aplopeltura boa (Blunt-headed Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
5
No. 1002 Aspidoscelis motaguae (Motagua Giant Whiptail) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1003 Aspronema dorsivittatum (South American White-striped Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1004 Asthenodipsas laevis (Smooth Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
5
No. 1005 Asymblepharus alaicus (Alai Mountain Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1006 Asymblepharus sikkimensis (Sikkim Mountain Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1007 Atractus reticulatus (Reticulated Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1008 Atractus schach (Amazon Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1009 Atractus trilineatus (Venezuelan Three-lined Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1010 Bachia heteropa (Laguaira Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1011 Bachia monodactyla (One-toed Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1012 Bitis atropos (Cape Mountain Adder) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1013 Bitis caudalis (Horned Adder) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1014 Boaedon guttatus (Spotted House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1015 Boiga nigriceps (Dark-headed Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1016 Boiga ochracea (Tawny Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1017 Boiruna maculata (South American Spotted Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1018 Bothrocophias microphthalmus (Small-eyed Toad-headed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1019 Bothrolycus ater (Black Loreal-pitted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1020 Bothrops mattogrossensis (Mato Grosso Lancehead) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1021 Bungarus bungaroides (Northeastern Hill Krait) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1022 Bungarus niger (Greater Black Krait) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1023 Caiman latirostris (Broad-snouted Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
5
No. 1024 Calamaria lovii (Rejang River Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1025 Calotes jerdoni (Eastern Green Tree Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1026 Causus bilineatus (Two-striped Night Adder) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1027 Cerberus rynchops (Western Dog-faced Water Snake) [Homalopsidae]
5
No. 1028 Cercosaura ocellata (Ocellated Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1029 Cercosaura oshaughnessyi (White-striped Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1030 Chalcides chalcides (Italian Three-toed Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1031 Chalcides pulchellus (West African Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1032 Chalcides striatus (Western Three-toed Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1033 Chalcides thierryi (Togo Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1034 Chamaesaura miopropus (Zambian Grass Lizard) [Cordylidae]
5
No. 1035 Chironius bicarinatus (Eastern Sipo) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1036 Chitra indica (Indian Narrow-headed Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
5
No. 1037 Clelia equatoriana (Equatorial Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1038 Cnemaspis spinicollis (Spiny-necked Rock Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1039 Coluber constrictor (North American Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1040 Congolacerta vauereselli (Sparse-scaled Forest Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1041 Coniophanes imperialis (Regal Black-striped Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1042 Corallus batesii (Southern Emerald Tree Boa) [Boidae]
5
No. 1043 Corallus caninus (Northern Emerald Tree Boa) [Boidae]
5
No. 1044 Corallus ruschenbergerii (Mangrove Tree Boa) [Boidae]
5
No. 1045 Cordylus jonesii (Limpopo Girdled Lizard) [Cordylidae]
5
No. 1046 Crisantophis nevermanni (Costa Rican Road Guarder) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1047 Crocodilurus amazonicus (Crocodile Teju) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1048 Crocodylus siamensis (Siamese Freshwater Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
5
No. 1049 Cryptoblepharus africanus (African Coral-rag Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1050 Cyclemys gemeli (Assam Leaf Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
5
No. 1051 Cyclemys oldhamii (Dark-throated Leaf Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
5
No. 1052 Cycloderma frenatum (Zambezi Flapshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
5
No. 1053 Cyrtodactylus consobrinus (Giant Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1054 Dactyloa transversalis (Banded Tree Anole) [Dactyloidae]
5
No. 1055 Darevskia hungarica (Balkan Meadow Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1056 Darevskia praticola (Caucasian Meadow Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1057 Darevskia raddei (Azerbaijan Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1058 Darevskia valentini (Basarchay Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1059 Dendrelaphis formosus (Elegant Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1060 Dendrelaphis kopsteini (Red-necked Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1061 Dendrelaphis ngansonensis (Nganson Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1062 Dendroaspis intermedius (Eastern Green Mamba) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1063 Dendrophidion rufiterminorum (Red-headed Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1064 Dendrophidion vinitor (Northern Barred Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1065 Diploglossus monotropis (Coral-mimic Galliwasp) [Anguidae]
5
No. 1066 Dipsadoboa flavida (Northern Marbled Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1067 Dipsadoboa shrevei (Angolan Nocturnal Tree Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1068 Dipsas turgida (Bolivian Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1069 Dixonius siamensis (Siamese Leaf-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1070 Dracaena guianensis (Northern Caiman Lizard) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1071 Draco blanfordii (Tavoy Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1072 Draco quinquefasciatus (Five-banded Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1073 Draco sumatranus (Sumatran Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1074 Drymobius chloroticus (Green Highland Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1075 Echis romani (Chadian Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1076 Eirenis levantinus (Levant Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1077 Eirenis punctatolineatus (Armenian Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1078 Eirenis rothi (Israeli Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1079 Elaphe schrenckii (Amur Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1080 Elapsoidea guentherii (Western Garter Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1081 Emoia jakati (Jakati River Slender Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1082 Enuliophis sclateri (White-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1083 Epictia phenops (Shiny Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
5
No. 1084 Eremias argus (Mongolian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1085 Eremias nigrocellata (Black-ocellated Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1086 Eremias persica (Persian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1087 Erythrolamprus almadensis (Almada Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1088 Erythrolamprus bizonus (Double-banded Mock Coral Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1089 Erythrolamprus taeniogaster (Banded Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1090 Eryx conicus (Common Sand Boa) [Boidae]
5
No. 1091 Eugongylus albofasciolatus (White-banded Giant Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1092 Eumeces pavimentatus (Levant Long-legged Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1093 Eumecia anchietae (Western Short-legged Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1094 Eunectes notaeus (Yellow Anaconda) [Boidae]
5
No. 1095 Eutropis rudis (Three-keeled Sun Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1096 Feylinia elegans (Elegant Snake Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1097 Geophis hoffmanni (Costa Rican Earth Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1098 Gloydius ussuriensis (Ussuri Mamushi) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1099 Gongylosoma baliodeira (Orange-bellied Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1100 Gymnophthalmus underwoodi (Smooth-scaled Snake-eyed Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1101 Hardella thurjii (Crowned River Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
5
No. 1102 Hebius boulengeri (White-browed Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1103 Hebius khasiensis (Khasi Hills Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1104 Hebius vibakari (Northeastern Forest Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1105 Hemidactylus aquilonius (Northern Burmese Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1106 Hemidactylus bowringii (Hong Kong House Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1107 Hemidactylus echinus (Spiny Forest Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1108 Hemidactylus fasciatus (African Banded Forest Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1109 Hemidactylus squamulatus (Nyika Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1110 Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis (Yunnan Slender Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1111 Hemirhagerrhis hildebrandtii (Kenyan Bark Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1112 Hemirhagerrhis kelleri (Stripe-bellied Bark Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1113 Heosemys annandalii (Yellow-headed Temple Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
5
No. 1114 Herpetoreas platyceps (Himalayan Flat-headed Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1115 Herpetoreas sieboldii (Sikkim Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1116 Hierophis viridiflavus (Western Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1117 Holaspis laevis (Eastern Blue-tailed Gliding Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1118 Hydromedusa tectifera (Uruguayan Snake-necked Turtle) [Chelidae]
5
No. 1119 Hydromorphus concolor (Common Central American Water Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1120 Hydrophis coggeri (Pacific Yellow-banded Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1121 Hydrophis melanosoma (Black-banded Robust Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1122 Hydrophis torquatus (Grey Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1123 Hydrops martii (Coral Mud Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1124 Indotyphlops albiceps (Southeast Asian White-headed Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 1125 Kentropyx borckiana (Guyana Whiptail) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1126 Kentropyx pelviceps (Amazon Forest Whiptail) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1127 Lacertaspis rohdei (Gabon Leaf-Litter Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1128 Laemanctus longipes (Eastern Casque-headed Iguana) [Corytophanidae]
5
No. 1129 Lampropeltis micropholis (Southern Milk Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1130 Laudakia lehmanni (Turkmen Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1131 Laudakia tuberculata (Kashmir Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1132 Leposternon microcephalum (Small-headed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
5
No. 1133 Leptodrymus pulcherrimus (Green-headed Lowland Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1134 Leptomicrurus collaris (Guianan Black-backed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1135 Leptomicrurus narduccii (Andean Black-backed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1136 Leptophis cupreus (Copper Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1137 Leptophis modestus (Cloud Forest Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1138 Leptophis riveti (Oblique Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1139 Leptosiaphos aloysiisabaudiae (Uganda Five-toed Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1140 Letheobia gracilis (Urungu Gracile Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 1141 Letheobia graueri (Lake Tanganyika Gracile Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 1142 Liotyphlops ternetzii (Paraguayan Blind Snake) [Anomalepididae]
5
No. 1143 Lycodon jara (Twin-spotted Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1144 Lycodonomorphus rufulus (Common Brown Water Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1145 Lygodactylus bradfieldi (Namibian Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1146 Lytorhynchus ridgewayi (Afghan Awl-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1147 Mastigodryas pleei (Many-lined Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1148 Mesalina adramitana (Hadramaut Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1149 Mesalina watsonana (Long-tailed Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1150 Mesaspis moreletii (Peten Alligator Lizard) [Anguidae]
5
No. 1151 Mesoclemmys heliostemma (Western Amazon Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
5
No. 1152 Mesoclemmys raniceps (Black-lined Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
5
No. 1153 Mesoscincus managuae (Pacific Giant Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1154 Microcephalophis cantoris (Spotted Small-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1155 Micrurus annellatus (Annellated Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1156 Micrurus ortoni (Pebas Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1157 Monopeltis infuscata (Dusky Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
5
No. 1158 Monopeltis mauricei (Botswana Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
5
No. 1159 Montivipera raddei (Armenian Mountain Viper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1160 Mussurana bicolor (Two-coloured Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1161 Naja ashei (East African Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1162 Natriciteres sylvatica (Eastern Forest Marsh Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1163 Neusticurus bicarinatus (Two-keeled Water Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1164 Nilssonia gangetica (Ganges Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
5
No. 1165 Ninia atrata (Red-naped Coffee Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1166 Norops beckeri (Yucatan Lichen Anole) [Dactyloidae]
5
No. 1167 Norops limifrons (Slender Anole) [Dactyloidae]
5
No. 1168 Norops unilobatus (Awasbila Anole) [Dactyloidae]
5
No. 1169 Nucras intertexta (Spotted Sandveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1170 Oligodon catenatus (Chain-banded Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1171 Oligodon dorsalis (Spot-tailed Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1172 Oligodon purpurascens (Purple Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1173 Ophisops occidentalis (North African Snake-eyed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1174 Oxyrhopus rhombifer (Rhombic Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1175 Oxyrhopus vanidicus (Leticia Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1176 Pachydactylus capensis (Common Cape Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1177 Pareas hamptoni (Burmese Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
5
No. 1178 Pareas monticola (Assam Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
5
No. 1179 Pelodiscus maackii (Amur Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
5
No. 1180 Pelusios bechuanicus (Okavango Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
5
No. 1181 Phalotris lemniscatus (Southern Black-sided White-collared Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1182 Philodryas aestiva (Eastern Brazilian Green Bush Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1183 Philodryas patagoniensis (Patagonian Bush Racer) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1184 Philothamnus dorsalis (Brown-snouted Green Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1185 Phoenicolacerta kulzeri (Lebanese Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1186 Phoenicolacerta laevis (Lebanese Smooth-scaled Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1187 Pholidobolus vertebralis (Brown Mountain Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1188 Phrynocephalus guttatus (Spotted Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1189 Phrynocephalus interscapularis (Rose-shouldered Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1190 Phrynocephalus raddei (Trans-Caspian Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1191 Phrynops hilarii (Spotted-bellied Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
5
No. 1192 Platyceps rogersi (Helwan Desert Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1193 Plestiodon quadrilineatus (Four-striped Long Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1194 Pliocercus elapoides (Variegated False Coral Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1195 Podarcis erhardii (Aegean Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1196 Podarcis vaucheri (Andalusian Wall Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1197 Polemon fulvicollis (Yellow-necked Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1198 Popeia sabahi (Sunda Bamboo Pitviper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1199 Potamites ecpleopus (Common Water Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
5
No. 1200 Pristurus crucifer (Cross-marked Semaphore Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
5
No. 1201 Prosymna angolensis (Angolan Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1202 Prosymna lineata (Lineolate Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1203 Psammophis biseriatus (Eastern Link-marked Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1204 Psammophis crucifer (Cross-marked Grass Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1205 Psammophis occidentalis (Central African Olive Grass Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1206 Psammophis orientalis (Eastern Stripe-bellied Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
5
No. 1207 Pseudelaphe flavirufa (Mexican Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1208 Pseudocalotes microlepis (Small-scaled Long-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1209 Pseudocerastes persicus (Persian Horned Viper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1210 Pseudorabdion longiceps (Long-headed Dwarf Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1211 Pseudotrapelus sinaitus (Sinai Desert Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1212 Ptyas fusca (White-bellied Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1213 Ptychozoon horsfieldii (Narrow-lobed Gliding Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1214 Ptychozoon kuhli (Wide-lobed Gliding Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1215 Ptyctolaemus gularis (Green Fold-throated Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1216 Ptyodactylus puiseuxi (Levant Fan-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
5
No. 1217 Ptyodactylus ragazzii (Eritrean Fan-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
5
No. 1218 Ramphotyphlops lineatus (Striped Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
5
No. 1219 Rhabdophis nuchalis (Collared Keelback) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1220 Rhadinella kinkelini (Nicaraguan Dwarf Brown Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1221 Rhinoleptus koniagui (West African Sharp-nosed Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
5
No. 1222 Rhynchocalamus satunini (Armenian Black-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1223 Salvator merianae (Southern Black-and-White Teju) [Teiidae]
5
No. 1224 Scaphiodontophis annulatus (Northern Neck-banded Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1225 Scaphiodontophis venustissimus (Southern Neck-banded Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1226 Scaphiophis raffreyi (Ethiopian Hook-nosed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1227 Scincella melanosticta (Black-spotted Ground Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1228 Scolecophis atrocinctus (Central American Harlequin Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1229 Sepsina angolensis (Angolan Burrowing Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1230 Sibon annulatus (Ringed Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1231 Sibon anthracops (White-naped Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1232 Sibynophis sagittarius (Bengal Black-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1233 Sphaerodactylus glaucus (Central American Collared Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
5
No. 1234 Sphaerodactylus sputator (Leeward Banded Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
5
No. 1235 Stenodactylus grandiceps (Large-headed Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1236 Storeria dekayi (Common Brown Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1237 Subsessor bocourti (Southeast Asian Mud Snake) [Homalopsidae]
5
No. 1238 Takydromus amurensis (Amur Grass Lizard) [Lacertidae]
5
No. 1239 Tantilla armillata (Black-necked Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1240 Tantilla supracincta (Northern Banded Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1241 Tantilla vermiformis (Nicaraguan Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1242 Tantillita lintoni (Guatemalan Dwarf Short-tailed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1243 Teratoscincus keyserlingii (Southwestern Plate-tailed Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
5
No. 1244 Thalassophis anomalus (Scale-snouted Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
5
No. 1245 Thamnodynastes lanei (Pantanal Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1246 Thamnodynastes ramonriveroi (Turimiquire Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1247 Thecadactylus solimoensis (Southern Turnip-tailed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
5
No. 1248 Trachischium tenuiceps (Orange-bellied Slender Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1249 Trachylepis bayonii (Equatorial Mountain Grass Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1250 Trachylepis makolowodei (Bélemboké Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1251 Trachylepis paucisquamis (Western Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1252 Trapelus agnetae (North Arabian Plain Agama) [Agamidae]
5
No. 1253 Trimeresurus purpureomaculatus (Mangrove Pitviper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1254 Trimorphodon quadruplex (Central American Lyre Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1255 Tropidolaemus wagleri (Speckled Pitviper) [Viperidae]
5
No. 1256 Tropidophorus berdmorei (Burmese Stream Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1257 Tropiocolotes algericus (Algerian Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
5
No. 1258 Typhlacontias rohani (Kalahari Burrowing Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1259 Typhlophis squamosus (Cayenne Blind Snake) [Anomalepididae]
5
No. 1260 Urotheca decipiens (Collared Glass-tailed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1261 Urotheca fulviceps (Tawny-headed Glass-tailed Snake) [Colubridae]
5
No. 1262 Varzea altamazonica (Upper Amazon Floodplain Skink) [Scincidae]
5
No. 1263 Xenodermus javanicus (Rough-backed Litter Snake) [Xenodermidae]
5
No. 1264 Ablepharus chernovi (Armenian Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1265 Ablepharus grayanus (Earless Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1266 Acanthocercus cyanocephalus (Blue-headed Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1267 Acanthocercus ugandaensis (Uganda Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1268 Acanthodactylus aureus (Golden Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1269 Acanthodactylus boueti (Benin Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1270 Acanthodactylus cantoris (Indian Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1271 Acanthodactylus hardyi (Hirmas Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1272 Acanthodactylus maculatus (Mottled Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1273 Acanthodactylus orientalis (Syrian Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1274 Acanthodactylus robustus (Robust Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1275 Acanthosaura crucigera (Masked Pricklenape) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1276 Acontias kgalagadi (Kgalagadi Legless Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1277 Acontias plumbeus (Giant Legless Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1278 Aeluroscalabotes felinus (Cat Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
4
No. 1279 Afrotyphlops bibronii (Southern African Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1280 Afrotyphlops fornasinii (East African Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1281 Agama anchietae (Western Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1282 Agama boensis (Boé Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1283 Agama finchi (West Kenyan Rainbow Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1284 Agama impalearis (Atlas Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1285 Agama lebretoni (Cameroon Rainbow Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1286 Agama mossambica (Mozambique Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1287 Agama mwanzae (Mwanza Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1288 Agkistrodon bilineatus (Western Cantil) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1289 Aipysurus laevis (Olive Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1290 Alopoglossus atriventris (Ecuadorian Black-bellied Shade Lizard) [Alopoglossidae]
4
No. 1291 Alopoglossus buckleyi (Smooth-bellied Shade Lizard) [Alopoglossidae]
4
No. 1292 Amastridium sapperi (Northern Rusty-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1293 Amastridium veliferum (Southern Rusty-headed Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1294 Ameiva praesignis (Borriguerro Ameiva) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1295 Amyda cartilaginea (Sunda Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
4
No. 1296 Anguis veronensis (Italian Slowworm) [Anguidae]
4
No. 1297 Anolis allisoni (Giant Caye Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1298 Antillotyphlops richardi (Virgin Islands Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1299 Aparallactus niger (West African Black Centipede Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1300 Apathya cappadocica (Cappadocian Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1301 Aphaniotis fusca (Blue-mouthed Earless Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1302 Apostolepis quinquelineata (Five-lined Blackhead) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1303 Archelaphe bella (Venus Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1304 Argyrogena fasciolata (Banded Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1305 Argyrophis bothriorhynchus (Assam Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1306 Asaccus elisae (Niniveh Leaf-toed Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
4
No. 1307 Asthenodipsas malaccana (Dark-necked Slug Eater) [Pareidae]
4
No. 1308 Asymblepharus himalayanus (Himalayan Mountain Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1309 Asymblepharus ladacensis (Ladakh Glacier Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1310 Atheris hispida (Rough-scaled Bush Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1311 Atheris nitschei (Great Lakes Bush Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1312 Atractaspis engaddensis (Palestine Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1313 Atractaspis fallax (False Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1314 Atractus collaris (Collared Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1315 Atractus occipitoalbus (Grey Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1316 Atractus zidoki (Haut Oyapock Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1317 Atretium schistosum (South Asian Olive Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1318 Bachia trisanale (Striped Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1319 Basiliscus plumifrons (Plumed Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
4
No. 1320 Batagur affinis (Southern River Terrapin) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1321 Batagur borneoensis (Red-crowned Terrapin) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1322 Batagur kachuga (Red-crowned Roofed Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1323 Bitia hydroides (Keel-bellied Estuarine Snake) [Homalopsidae]
4
No. 1324 Blanus alexandri (Levant Worm Lizard) [Blanidae]
4
No. 1325 Boiga irregularis (Brown Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1326 Boiga multifasciata (Many-banded Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1327 Bothrocophias hyoprora (Amazonian Toad-headed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1328 Bothrophthalmus brunneus (Brown-bellied Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1329 Bothrops alternatus (Urutu) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1330 Bothrops diporus (Chaco Lancehead) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1331 Bothrops moojeni (Brazilian Lancehead) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1332 Bronchocela jubata (Maned Long-tailed Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1333 Bungarus lividus (Lesser Black Krait) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1334 Bungarus multicinctus (Many-banded Krait) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1335 Bungarus wanghaotingi (Yunnan Krait) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1336 Caiman yacare (Paraguayan Caiman) [Alligatoridae]
4
No. 1337 Calamaria schlegeli (Pink-headed Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1338 Calliophis gracilis (Graceful Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1339 Cercosaura bassleri (Black-striped Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1340 Cercosaura manicata (Slender Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1341 Cercosaura olivacea (East Brazilian Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1342 Cercosaura parkeri (Santa Cruz Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1343 Chalcides bottegi (Ethiopian Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1344 Chalcides boulengeri (Tunisian Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1345 Chalcides guentheri (Levant Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1346 Chalcides ragazzii (Eritrean Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1347 Chalcides sepsoides (Wedge-snouted Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1348 Chalcides sphenopsiformis (Senegal Sand Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1349 Chamaeleo anchietae (Angolan Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
4
No. 1350 Chamaeleo calcaricarens (Spurless Basilisk Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
4
No. 1351 Chelydra rossignonii (Central American Snapping Turtle) [Chelydridae]
4
No. 1352 Chilorhinophis gerardi (Katanga Black-and-Yellow Burrowing Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1353 Chironius flavolineatus (Yellow-striped Sipo) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1354 Chironius flavopictus (Yellow-spotted Sipo) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1355 Chironius maculoventris (Spot-bellied Sipo) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1356 Chondrodactylus laevigatus (Karas Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1357 Clelia plumbea (Plumbeous Snake Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1358 Cnemaspis occidentalis (West African Rock Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1359 Cnemidophorus cryptus (Bolivar Whiptail) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1360 Coelognathus helena (Indian Trinket Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1361 Coleodactylus septentrionalis (Northern Pygmy Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1362 Coleonyx elegans (Yucatan Banded Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
4
No. 1363 Copeoglossum aurae (Greater Windward Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1364 Cophoscincopus durus (Liberian Keeled Water Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1365 Cordylus vittifer (Transvaal Girdled Lizard) [Cordylidae]
4
No. 1366 Corytophanes hernandesii (Forest Helmeted Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
4
No. 1367 Corytophanes percarinatus (Keeled Helmeted Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
4
No. 1368 Cyclemys enigmatica (Sunda Leaf Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1369 Cynisca feae (Guinea-Bissau Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1370 Cyrtodactylus quadrivirgatus (Four-striped Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1371 Daboia mauritanica (Moorish Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1372 Daboia palaestinae (Palestinian Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1373 Dalmatolacerta oxycephala (Sharp-snouted Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1374 Dalophia longicauda (Long-tailed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1375 Darevskia armeniaca (Armenian Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1376 Darevskia rudis (Spiny-tailed Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1377 Dasia grisea (Grey Tree Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1378 Dendrelaphis calligaster (Northern Australian Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1379 Dendrelaphis haasi (Greater Sundas Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1380 Dendrelaphis striatus (Banded Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1381 Dendrolycus elapoides (Central African Banded Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1382 Dendrophidion apharocybe (Central American Barred Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1383 Dendrophidion clarkii (Panamanian Black-naped Forest Racer) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1384 Dipsas bucephala (Bull Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1385 Dipsas copei (Guianan Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1386 Dipsas incerta (South American Banded Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1387 Dipsas lavillai (Argentine Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1388 Dopasia harti (South Chinese Glass Lizard) [Anguidae]
4
No. 1389 Draco haematopogon (Red-bearded Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1390 Draco taeniopterus (Narrow-lined Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1391 Echis jogeri (Mali Carpet Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1392 Eirenis walteri (Northern Dwarf Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1393 Elaphe cantoris (Eastern Trinket Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1394 Elaphe carinata (East Asian Keeled Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1395 Elasmodactylus tetensis (Tete Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1396 Enhydris subtaeniata (Mekong Mud Snake) [Homalopsidae]
4
No. 1397 Enyalioides laticeps (Broad-headed Wood Lizard) [Hoplocercidae]
4
No. 1398 Epicrates crassus (Paraguayan Rainbow Boa) [Boidae]
4
No. 1399 Epictia albipuncta (White-spotted Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1400 Epictia ater (Central American Black Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1401 Epictia melanoterma (Corrientes Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1402 Epictia munoai (Rio Grande do Sul Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1403 Epictia striatula (Yungas Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1404 Eremias pleskei (Transcaucasian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1405 Eremias regeli (Tajik Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1406 Eremias strauchi (Armenian Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1407 Eremias stummeri (Tien Shan Desert Runner) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1408 Erythrolamprus dorsocorallinus (Barinas Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1409 Erythrolamprus festae (Santiago River Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1410 Erythrolamprus jaegeri (Southern Green Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1411 Erythrolamprus semiaureus (Golden Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1412 Eryx johnii (Red Sand Boa) [Boidae]
4
No. 1413 Eublepharis angramainyu (Persian Fat-tailed Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
4
No. 1414 Eugongylus rufescens (Reddish Giant Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1415 Eumeces zarudnyi (Bazman Long-legged Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1416 Eutropis multicarinata (Many-keeled Sun Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1417 Ferania sieboldii (Bengal Mud Snake) [Homalopsidae]
4
No. 1418 Ficimia publia (Blotched Hook-nosed Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1419 Gekko vittatus (White-striped Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1420 Geoclemys hamiltonii (South Asian Spotted Pond Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1421 Geophis rhodogaster (Rose-bellied Earth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1422 Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus (Western Black-lined Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
4
No. 1423 Gloydius himalayanus (Himalayan Mamushi) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1424 Gloydius saxatilis (Rock Mamushi) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1425 Gonatodes vittatus (White-banded Padless Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1426 Gonyosoma frenatum (Khasi Hills Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1427 Hebius bitaeniatus (Two-striped Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1428 Hebius leucomystax (White-lipped Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1429 Hebius modestus (Modest Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1430 Hebius sauteri (Kosempo Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1431 Hebius venningi (Chin Hills Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1432 Helicops infrataeniatus (Surinam Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1433 Helicops pastazae (Pastaza River Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1434 Helicops polylepis (South American Many-scaled Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1435 Hemachatus haemachates (Ring-necked Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1436 Hemidactylus albituberculatus (White-tubercled Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1437 Hemidactylus albivertebralis (White-lined Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1438 Hemidactylus isolepis (Ethiopian Even-scaled Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1439 Hemidactylus pseudomuriceus (Azagny Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1440 Hemidactylus tenkatei (Rote Half-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1441 Holcosus parvus (Guatemalan Rainbow Ameiva) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1442 Holodactylus africanus (Masai Clawed Gecko) [Eublepharidae]
4
No. 1443 Homalopsis buccata (Malayan Masked Water Snake) [Homalopsidae]
4
No. 1444 Homopholis arnoldi (Mahalapye Velvet Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1445 Homopholis fasciata (Banded Velvet Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1446 Hydrophis brookei (Bornean Slender-necked Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1447 Hydrophis klossi (Selangor Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1448 Hydrophis lamberti (Siamese Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1449 Hydrophis major (Olive-headed Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1450 Hydrophis obscurus (Northern Estuarine Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1451 Hydrophis stricticollis (Bengal Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1452 Iberolacerta horvathi (Croatian Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1453 Indotyphlops jerdoni (Khasi Hills Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1454 Kentropyx viridistriga (Green Whiptail) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1455 Laemanctus serratus (Serrated Casque-headed Iguana) [Corytophanidae]
4
No. 1456 Latastia boscai (Eritrean Long-tailed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1457 Laticauda frontalis (Vanuatu Sea Krait) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1458 Laticauda schistorhynchus (Flat-tailed Sea Krait) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1459 Laudakia bochariensis (Tajik Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1460 Laudakia himalayana (West Himalayan Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1461 Laudakia melanura (Black Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1462 Laudakia microlepis (Small-scaled Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1463 Laudakia nupta (Large-scaled Rock Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1464 Leiocephalus carinatus (Saw-scaled Curlytail) [Leiocephalidae]
4
No. 1465 Leiolepis reevesii (Eastern Butterfly Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1466 Leiolepis rubritaeniata (Red-banded Butterfly Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1467 Lepidoblepharis xanthostigma (Costa Rica Scaly-eyed Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1468 Lepidothyris striatus (Central African Red-flanked Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1469 Leptomicrurus scutiventris (Pygmy Black-backed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1470 Leptophis nebulosus (Striped Parrot Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1471 Leptotyphlops conjunctus (Cape Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1472 Leptotyphlops pitmani (Uganda Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1473 Letheobia praeocularis (Flat-headed Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
4
No. 1474 Liopeltis calamaria (Lesser Stripe-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1475 Liopeltis stoliczkae (Northeast Indian Stripe-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1476 Loxopholis guianensis (Guyana Root Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1477 Loxopholis parietalis (Common Root Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1478 Loxopholis southi (Northern Root Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1479 Lycodon albofuscus (Slender Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1480 Lycodon effraenis (Scarce Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1481 Lycodon ruhstrati (Taiwanese Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1482 Lycodon sealei (Palawan Wolf Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1483 Lycodonomorphus obscuriventris (Floodplain Water Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1484 Lycodonomorphus whytii (Malawi Water Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1485 Lycophidion meleagre (Speckled Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1486 Lycophidion variegatum (Variegated Wolf Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1487 Lygodactylus angularis (Angulated Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1488 Lygophis dilepis (Northern Striped Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1489 Lygophis flavifrenatus (Yellow-lined Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1490 Lygophis meridionalis (Paraguayan Striped Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1491 Lygosoma angeli (Dong Nai Supple Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1492 Lygosoma somalicum (Somali Savanna Writhing Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1493 Macropisthodon plumbicolor (Green Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1494 Macropisthodon rhodomelas (Blue-necked Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1495 Macroprotodon brevis (Western False Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1496 Mastigodryas alternatus (Central American Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1497 Mastigodryas dorsalis (Striped Lizard Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1498 Mauremys mutica (Yellow Pond Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1499 Mediodactylus danilewskii (Northern Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1500 Mediodactylus heterocercus (Asia Minor Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1501 Meizodon plumbiceps (Black-headed Smooth Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1502 Melanochelys tricarinata (Tricarinate Hill Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1503 Melanoseps ater (Common Black Limbless Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1504 Melanoseps loveridgei (Eastern Limbless Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1505 Mesalina bahaeldini (Mount Sinai Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1506 Mesalina microlepis (Arabian Small-scaled Desert Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1507 Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei (Tobati Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
4
No. 1508 Micrelaps muelleri (Israeli Black-headed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1509 Micrurus alleni (Arrow-headed Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1510 Micrurus altirostris (Uruguayan Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1511 Micrurus diastema (Variable Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1512 Micrurus dumerilii (Capuchin Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1513 Micrurus filiformis (South American Slender Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1514 Micrurus isozonus (Venezuelan Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1515 Micrurus langsdorffi (Northwest Amazonian Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1516 Micrurus mertensi (Pacasmayo Desert Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1517 Micrurus ornatissimus (Ornate Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1518 Micrurus pyrrhocryptus (Argentine Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1519 Monopeltis anchietae (Mossamedes Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1520 Monopeltis leonhardi (Kalahari Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1521 Monopeltis rhodesiana (Zimbabwe Spade-snouted Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1522 Myriopholis albiventer (White-bellied Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1523 Myriopholis blanfordii (Sind Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1524 Myriopholis perreti (Cameroon Thread Snake) [Leptotyphlopidae]
4
No. 1525 Naja atra (Chinese Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1526 Naja siamensis (Siamese Spitting Cobra) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1527 Natator depressus (Flatback Sea Turtle) [Cheloniidae]
4
No. 1528 Nilssonia hurum (Indian Peacock Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
4
No. 1529 Ninia diademata (Ring-necked Coffee Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1530 Ninia maculata (Spotted Coffee Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1531 Norops bombiceps (Blue-lipped Forest Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1532 Norops carpenteri (Cartago Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1533 Norops chrysolepis (Greater Golden-scaled Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1534 Norops laeviventris (White Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1535 Norops mccraniei (Gualaco Scaly Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1536 Norops oxylophus (Central American Stream Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1537 Norops pentaprion (Common Lichen Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1538 Norops planiceps (Orange-fanned Leaf-litter Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1539 Norops rodriguezii (Yucatan Smooth Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1540 Norops scypheus (Yellow-tongued Forest Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1541 Norops trachydermus (Rough-skinned Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1542 Norops uniformis (Lesser Scaly Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1543 Norops vittigerus (Garland Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1544 Norops wellbornae (San Salvador Anole) [Dactyloidae]
4
No. 1545 Notomabuya frenata (Southern Neotropical Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1546 Nucras boulengeri (Uganda Sandveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1547 Nucras tessellata (Western Sandveld Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1548 Oligodon barroni (Chonburi Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1549 Oligodon deuvei (Orange-striped Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1550 Oligodon eberhardti (Tam Dao Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1551 Oligodon octolineatus (Eight-lined Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1552 Oligodon taeniatus (Striped Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1553 Oligodon theobaldi (Mandalay Kukri Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1554 Oocatochus rufodorsatus (Red-backed Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1555 Ophiodes fragilis (Yacupoi Glass Lizard) [Anguidae]
4
No. 1556 Ophiodes intermedius (Asunción Glass Lizard) [Anguidae]
4
No. 1557 Opisthotropis typica (Dwarf Mountain Stream Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1558 Ovophis makazayazaya (Eastern Mountain Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1559 Oxyrhopus formosus (Yellow-headed Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1560 Oxyrhopus guibei (Parana Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1561 Oxyrhopus leucomelas (Tolima Calico Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1562 Pachydactylus oshaughnessyi (Lake Nyassa Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1563 Pachydactylus tigrinus (Tiger Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1564 Pachydactylus vansoni (Soutpansberg Thick-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1565 Pangshura smithii (Brown Roofed Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1566 Pangshura tecta (Indian Roofed Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1567 Parias hageni (Bangka Green Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1568 Parias sumatranus (Grey-eyed Sumatran Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1569 Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
4
No. 1570 Pelomedusa galeata (South African Helmeted Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
4
No. 1571 Pelusios williamsi (Lake Victoria Mud Turtle) [Pelomedusidae]
4
No. 1572 Perochirus ateles (Micronesian Saw-tailed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1573 Philochortus zolii (Saharan Shield-backed Ground Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1574 Philodryas agassizii (Burrowing Night Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1575 Philodryas psammophidea (South American Striped Racer) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1576 Philothamnus natalensis (Eastern Natal Green Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1577 Philothamnus pobeguini (Guinean Green Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1578 Philothamnus ruandae (Rwanda Emerald Green Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1579 Pholidoscelis pleii (Anguilla Bank Ameiva) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1580 Phrynocephalus horvathi (Turkish Toad-headed Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1581 Phrynops williamsi (Rio Cadea Toad-headed Turtle) [Chelidae]
4
No. 1582 Phyllopezus przewalskii (Chaco Robust Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
4
No. 1583 Plagiopholis nuchalis (Common Blotch-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1584 Platyceps brevis (Somali Dwarf Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1585 Platyceps taylori (Somali Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1586 Plestiodon elegans (Elegant Five-lined Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1587 Plestiodon sumichrasti (Veracruz Blue-tailed Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1588 Polemon barthii (Guinea Snake Eater) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1589 Polychrus acutirostris (Sharp-nosed Monkey Lizard) [Polychrotidae]
4
No. 1590 Polychrus liogaster (Southern Monkey Lizard) [Polychrotidae]
4
No. 1591 Pristurus minimus (Lesser Semaphore gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1592 Prosymna bivittata (Two-striped Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1593 Prosymna ruspolii (Southern Somali Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1594 Prosymna sundevallii (Southern African Shovel-snout) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1595 Psammobates oculiferus (African Serrated Star Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
4
No. 1596 Psammodynastes pictus (Painted Mock Viper) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1597 Psammophis notostictus (Karoo Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1598 Psammophis trivirgatus (Southern Speckled Sand Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1599 Psammophylax rhombeatus (Spotted Skaapsteker) [Lamprophiidae]
4
No. 1600 Pseudoboa nigra (Blackish Scarlet Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1601 Pseudotrapelus aqabensis (Aqaba Desert Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1602 Pseudotrapelus chlodnickii (North East African Desert Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1603 Psomophis genimaculatus (Spirit Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1604 Psomophis obtusus (Red-bellied Ground Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1605 Ptenopus garrulus (Common Barking Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1606 Ptyas dhumnades (Black-striped Rat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1607 Ptyas major (Greater Green Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1608 Ptyas multicincta (Many-banded Green Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1609 Ptychozoon trinotaterra (Three-banded Gliding Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1610 Python brongersmai (Blood Python) [Pythonidae]
4
No. 1611 Rafetus euphraticus (Euphrates Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
4
No. 1612 Rhabdophis lateralis (Chinese Tiger Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1613 Rhinoclemmys areolata (Furrowed Wood Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1614 Rhinoclemmys funerea (Black Wood Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
4
No. 1615 Rieppeleon kerstenii (Kenya Leaf Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
4
No. 1616 Scincella assata (Central American Ground Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1617 Scincella doriae (Burmese Ground Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1618 Sibon longifrenis (Drab Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1619 Sinonatrix yunnanensis (Yunnan Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1620 Spalerosophis dolichospilus (Mograbin Diadem Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1621 Sphaerodactylus argus (Ocellated Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1622 Sphaerodactylus continentalis (Continental Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1623 Sphaerodactylus macrolepis (Puerto Rican Eyespot Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1624 Sphaerodactylus vincenti (Windward Least Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
4
No. 1625 Sphenomorphus incognitus (Koshun Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1626 Sphenomorphus stellatus (Starry Forest Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1627 Staurotypus triporcatus (Caribbean Giant Musk Turtle) [Kinosternidae]
4
No. 1628 Stenocercus caducus (Paraguayan Whorl-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
4
No. 1629 Stenocercus roseiventris (Pink-bellied Whorl-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
4
No. 1630 Tachymenis peruviana (Peruvian Scrub Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1631 Takydromus wolteri (Northeastern Mountain Grass Lizard) [Lacertidae]
4
No. 1632 Tantilla alticola (Santa Rita Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1633 Tantilla reticulata (Reticulated Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1634 Tantilla striata (Striped Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1635 Tantilla taeniata (Central American Centipede Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1636 Tarentola chazaliae (Helmeted Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
4
No. 1637 Tarentola deserti (Moorish Desert Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
4
No. 1638 Tarentola fascicularis (Libyan Wall Gecko) [Phyllodactylidae]
4
No. 1639 Teius oculatus (Green Teju) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1640 Teius teyou (Paraguayan Teju) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1641 Telescopus rhinopoma (Persian Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1642 Tenuidactylus fedtschenkoi (Turkestan Thin-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1643 Tetradactylus ellenbergeri (Zambian Plated Snake Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
4
No. 1644 Thamnodynastes chaquensis (Chaco Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1645 Thamnodynastes hypoconia (Southern Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1646 Thamnodynastes strigatus (Striped Mock Viper) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1647 Thamnophis fulvus (Central American Highland Garter Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1648 Tomodon dorsatus (Brazilian Pampas Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1649 Tomodon ocellatus (Ocellated Pampas Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1650 Trachemys stejnegeri (Central Antillean Slider) [Emydidae]
4
No. 1651 Trachylepis aureogularis (Orange-throated Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1652 Trachylepis boulengeri (Lindi Speckled-lipped Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1653 Trachylepis lacertiformis (Bronze Rock Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1654 Trachylepis occidentalis (Western Three-striped Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1655 Trachylepis spilogaster (Namibian Tree Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1656 Trapelus boehmei (Moroccan Plain Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1657 Tretioscincus agilis (Agile Skink Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1658 Trimeresurus erythrurus (Red-tailed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1659 Trioceros johnstoni (Ruwenzori Three-horned Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
4
No. 1660 Tropidodipsas fischeri (Guatemalan Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1661 Tropidolaemus subannulatus (North Philippine Temple Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1662 Tropidophorus microlepis (Small-scaled Stream Skink) [Scincidae]
4
No. 1663 Tropidurus catalanensis (Uruguayan Keel-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
4
No. 1664 Tropidurus etheridgei (Cordoba Keel-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
4
No. 1665 Tropiocolotes nattereri (Sinai Dwarf Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
4
No. 1666 Tupinambis cuzcoensis (Western Black-and-White Teju) [Teiidae]
4
No. 1667 Ungaliophis continentalis (Guatemalan Dwarf Boa) [Boidae]
4
No. 1668 Ungaliophis panamensis (Panamanian Dwarf Boa) [Boidae]
4
No. 1669 Uracentron flaviceps (Amazon Spiny-tailed Iguana) [Tropiduridae]
4
No. 1670 Uromastyx ornata (Ornate Spiny-tailed Agama) [Agamidae]
4
No. 1671 Urotheca guentheri (Orange-bellied Glass-tailed Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1672 Vanzosaura rubricauda (Southern Red-tailed Spectacled Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
4
No. 1673 Varanus rudicollis (Rough-necked Monitor) [Varanidae]
4
No. 1674 Vipera eriwanensis (Armenian Mountain Steppe Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1675 Vipera nikolskii (Russian Black Viper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1676 Viridovipera stejnegeri (Chinese Green Tree Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1677 Viridovipera vogeli (Khao Yai Green Tree Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1678 Viridovipera yunnanensis (Yunnan Green Tree Pitviper) [Viperidae]
4
No. 1679 Walterinnesia aegyptia (Western Black Desert Cobra) [Elapidae]
4
No. 1680 Xenochrophis cerasogaster (Dark-bellied Marsh Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1681 Xenochrophis maculatus (Malayan Spotted Keelback) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1682 Xenodon dorbignyi (Spotted Hognose Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1683 Xenodon histricus (Rayed Hognose Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1684 Xenodon pulcher (Bolivian Hognose Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1685 Zamenis scalaris (Ladder Snake) [Colubridae]
4
No. 1686 Zygaspis arenicola (Maputo Round-headed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1687 Zygaspis nigra (Black Round-headed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
4
No. 1688 Abronia montecristoi (Montecristo Arboreal Alligator Lizard) [Anguidae]
3
No. 1689 Acanthocercus adramitanus (Hadhramaut Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1690 Acanthocercus branchi (Zambian Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1691 Acanthocercus kiwuensis (Kivu Ridgeback Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1692 Acanthochelys macrocephala (Large-headed Pantanal Swamp Turtle) [Chelidae]
3
No. 1693 Acanthochelys pallidipectoris (Chaco Swamp Turtle) [Chelidae]
3
No. 1694 Acanthochelys spixii (Black Spiny-necked Swamp Turtle) [Chelidae]
3
No. 1695 Acanthodactylus haasi (Eastern Saudi Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1696 Acanthodactylus tristrami (Lebanese Fringe-toed Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1697 Acanthosaura armata (Peninsular Pricklenape) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1698 Acanthosaura coronata (Crowned Pricklenape) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1699 Acanthosaura nataliae (Gia Lai Pricklenape) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1700 Achalinus spinalis (Grey Burrowing Snake) [Xenodermidae]
3
No. 1701 Acontias gariepensis (Gariep Blind Legless Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1702 Acrochordus arafurae (Arafura File Snake) [Acrochordidae]
3
No. 1703 Afrotyphlops calabresii (Hargeisa Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1704 Afrotyphlops obtusus (Southern Gracile Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1705 Afrotyphlops schmidti (Nyunzu Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1706 Agama hartmanni (Dongola Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1707 Agama hispida (Southern Spiny Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1708 Agama paragama (West African Tree Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1709 Agama persimilis (Somali Painted Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1710 Agamura cruralis (Eastern Spider Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1711 Agkistrodon howardgloydi (Southern Cantil) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1712 Agkistrodon russeolus (Yucatan Cantil) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1713 Ahaetulla pulverulenta (Brown Speckled Whip Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1714 Aipysurus duboisi (Reef Shallows Sea Snake) [Elapidae]
3
No. 1715 Alopoglossus copii (Drab Shade Lizard) [Alopoglossidae]
3
No. 1716 Alsophis rijgersmaei (Anguilla Bank Racer) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1717 Alsophis rufiventris (Orange-bellied Racer) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1718 Amapasaurus tetradactylus (Amapa Four-toed Spectacled Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1719 Amblyodipsas katangensis (Wedge-snouted Purple-glossed Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1720 Amblyodipsas sabiensis (Sabi Quill-snouted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1721 Amblyodipsas transvaalensis (Transvaal Quill-snouted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1722 Ameivula abalosi (Formosa Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1723 Amerotyphlops costaricensis (Costa Rican Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1724 Amerotyphlops microstomus (Yucatan Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1725 Amphisbaena angustifrons (Common South American Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1726 Amphisbaena bolivica (Rio Pilcomayo Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1727 Amphisbaena camura (Crooked Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1728 Amphisbaena mertensii (Săo Paulo Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1729 Amphisbaena prunicolor (Plum-coloured Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1730 Amphisbaena vanzolinii (Marudi Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1731 Amplorhinus multimaculatus (Many-spotted Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1732 Anadia ocellata (Ocellated Smooth-scaled Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1733 Anilios torresianus (Torres Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1734 Anisolepis longicauda (Long-tailed Tree Iguana) [Leiosauridae]
3
No. 1735 Antaresia maculosa (Spotted Python) [Pythonidae]
3
No. 1736 Apalone spinifera (Spiny Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
3
No. 1737 Aphaniotis ornata (Ornate Earless Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1738 Apostolepis ambiniger (Paraguayan Blackhead) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1739 Apostolepis assimilis (Common Red Blackhead) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1740 Apostolepis dimidiata (Common Bilineate Blackhead) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1741 Apostolepis nigrolineata (Para Blackhead) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1742 Apostolepis nigroterminata (Peruvian Blackhead) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1743 Apterygodon vittatum (Bornean Striped Tree Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1744 Argyrophis siamensis (Siamese Blind Snake) [Typhlopidae]
3
No. 1745 Aristelliger georgeensis (Belizean Croaking Gecko) [Sphaerodactylidae]
3
No. 1746 Arthrosaura kockii (Eastern Creek Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1747 Arthrosaura versteegii (Cottica Mountains Creek Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1748 Aspidelaps lubricus (African Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
3
No. 1749 Aspidoscelis angusticeps (Narrow-headed Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1750 Aspidoscelis maslini (Campeche Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1751 Atheris rungweensis (Mount Rungwe Bush Viper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1752 Atractaspis andersonii (Arabian Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1753 Atractaspis duerdeni (Beaked Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1754 Atractaspis leucomelas (Ogaden Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1755 Atractaspis microlepidota (Small-scaled Stiletto Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1756 Atractus bocourti (Huanuco Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1757 Atractus emmeli (Bolivian Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1758 Atractus flammigerus (Flaming Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1759 Atractus natans (Mamirauá Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1760 Atractus paraguayensis (Paraguayan Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1761 Atractus poeppigi (Black-backed Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1762 Atractus univittatus (One-striped Spindle Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1763 Atropoides occiduus (Guatemalan Jumping Pitviper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1764 Azemiops feae (Black-headed Mole Viper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1765 Bachia dorbignyi (Bolivian Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1766 Bachia parkeri (Chenapowu River Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1767 Bachia pyburni (Yapima Earless Teju) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1768 Basiliscus galeritus (Western Basilisk) [Corytophanidae]
3
No. 1769 Batagur dhongoka (Three-striped Roofed Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
3
No. 1770 Blanus vandellii (Central Iberian Worm Lizard) [Blanidae]
3
No. 1771 Blythia reticulata (Assam Iridescent Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1772 Boaedon maculatus (Somali House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1773 Boaedon paralineatus (Central African Lined House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1774 Boaedon subflavus (Yellow House Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1775 Boiga forsteni (Speckled Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1776 Boiga gokool (Eastern Gamma Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1777 Boiga guangxiensis (Guangxi Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1778 Boiga kraepelini (Kelung Cat Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1779 Boiga westermanni (Indian Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1780 Borikenophis portoricensis (Puerto Rican Racer) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1781 Bothrochilus meridionalis (Southern White-lipped Python) [Pythonidae]
3
No. 1782 Bothrops jararaca (Jararaca) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1783 Bothrops jararacussu (Jararacussu) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1784 Bothrops pulcher (Andean Forest Pitviper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1785 Bothrops punctatus (Chocoan Lancehead) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1786 Bungarus sindanus (Sind Krait) [Elapidae]
3
No. 1787 Calamaria albiventer (White-bellied Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1788 Calamaria grabowskyi (Kalimantan Spotted Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1789 Calamaria virgulata (Blunt-tailed Reed Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1790 Calliophis melanurus (South Asian Slender Coral Snake) [Elapidae]
3
No. 1791 Calotes bachae (Eastern Blue Crested Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1792 Candoia paulsoni (Pacific Ground Boa) [Boidae]
3
No. 1793 Carettochelys insculpta (Pig-nosed Turtle) [Carettochelyidae]
3
No. 1794 Celestus bivittatus (Two-striped Lesser Galliwasp) [Anguidae]
3
No. 1795 Celestus rozellae (Palenque Galliwasp) [Anguidae]
3
No. 1796 Cercolophia borellii (Caiza Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1797 Cercosaura eigenmanni (Sara Shade Lizard) [Gymnophthalmidae]
3
No. 1798 Cerrophidion wilsoni (Honduran Montane Pitviper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1799 Chalcides armitagei (Gambian Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1800 Chalcides bedriagai (Spanish Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1801 Chalcides mertensi (Algerian Three-toed Cylindrical Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1802 Chamaeleo namaquensis (Namaqua Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
3
No. 1803 Chamaeleo necasi (Togo Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
3
No. 1804 Chamaeleo zeylanicus (Asian Chameleon) [Chamaeleonidae]
3
No. 1805 Chamaelycus parkeri (Kivu Banded Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1806 Chelodina oblonga (Northern Australian Snake-necked Turtle) [Chelidae]
3
No. 1807 Chelonoidis chilensis (Argentine Tortoise) [Testudinidae]
3
No. 1808 Chilabothrus granti (Virgin Islands Boa) [Boidae]
3
No. 1809 Chilorhinophis butleri (Sudan Black-and-Yellow Burrowing Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1810 Chirindia swynnertoni (Chirinda Forest Round-headed Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1811 Chironius quadricarinatus (Paraguayan Sipo) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1812 Chironius septentrionalis (Northern Sipo) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1813 Chitra chitra (Southeast Asian Narrow-headed Softshell Turtle) [Trionychidae]
3
No. 1814 Chlamydosaurus kingii (Frilled Lizard) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1815 Chondrodactylus angulifer (Giant Ground Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1816 Chrysemys picta (American Painted Turtle) [Emydidae]
3
No. 1817 Claudius angustatus (Narrow-bridged Musk Turtle) [Kinosternidae]
3
No. 1818 Cnemaspis quattuorseriata (Kivu Four-lined Forest Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1819 Cnemidophorus gramivagus (Llanos Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1820 Cnemidophorus ruatanus (Northern Rainbow Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1821 Coniophanes schmidti (Faded Black-striped Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1822 Contomastix lacertoides (Uruguayan Whiptail) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1823 Cordylosaurus subtessellatus (Dwarf Plated Lizard) [Gerrhosauridae]
3
No. 1824 Cordylus rhodesianus (Zimbabwe Girdled Lizard) [Cordylidae]
3
No. 1825 Craspedocephalus borneensis (Bornean Flat-nosed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1826 Crocodylus moreletii (Central American Crocodile) [Crocodylidae]
3
No. 1827 Crotalus tzabcan (Yucatan Rattlesnake) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1828 Crotalus viridis (Prairie Rattlesnake) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1829 Crotaphopeltis barotseensis (Zambian Herald Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1830 Cryptoblepharus gloriosus (Glorioso Islands Snake-eyed Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1831 Ctenonotus cristatellus (Puerto Rican Crested Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1832 Ctenonotus distichus (Hispaniolan Gracile Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1833 Ctenonotus gingivinus (Anguilla Bank Tree Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1834 Ctenonotus pulchellus (Puerto Rican Bush Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1835 Ctenonotus stratulus (Puerto Rican Spotted Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1836 Ctenosaura flavidorsalis (Yellow-backed Spiny-tailed Iguana) [Iguanidae]
3
No. 1837 Ctenosaura quinquecarinata (Central American Armed Iguana) [Iguanidae]
3
No. 1838 Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped Skink) [Scincidae]
3
No. 1839 Cuora bourreti (Central Indochinese Box Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
3
No. 1840 Cuora galbinifrons (Northern Indochinese Box Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
3
No. 1841 Cuora picturata (Southern Indochinese Box Turtle) [Geoemydidae]
3
No. 1842 Cynisca liberiensis (Liberian Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1843 Cyrtodactylus baluensis (Kinabalu Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1844 Cyrtodactylus intermedius (Cardamom Mountains Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1845 Cyrtodactylus leegrismeri (Tenggol Island Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1846 Cyrtodactylus malayanus (Malayan Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1847 Cyrtodactylus pseudoquadrivirgatus (Thua Thien-Hue Bent-toed Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1848 Daboia deserti (North African Desert Viper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1849 Dactyloa chloris (Cauca Green Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1850 Dactyloa chocorum (Choco Green Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1851 Dactyloa festae (Balzar Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1852 Dactyloa frenata (Bridled Anole) [Dactyloidae]
3
No. 1853 Dalophia ellenbergeri (Barotse Worm Lizard) [Amphisbaenidae]
3
No. 1854 Darevskia caucasica (Common Caucasian Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1855 Darevskia daghestanica (Dagestan Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1856 Darevskia derjugini (Artvin Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1857 Darevskia nairensis (Nairi Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1858 Darevskia portschinskii (River Kura Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1859 Darevskia unisexualis (White-bellied Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1860 Dasypeltis latericia (Senegalese Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1861 Dasypeltis palmarum (Angolan Egg Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1862 Deinagkistrodon acutus (Sharp-nosed Pitviper) [Viperidae]
3
No. 1863 Demansia vestigiata (Lesser Black Whip Snake) [Elapidae]
3
No. 1864 Dendrelaphis biloreatus (Himalayan Bronzeback) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1865 Dermatemys mawii (Central American River Turtle) [Dermatemydidae]
3
No. 1866 Diadophis punctatus (Ring-necked Snake) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1867 Diaphorolepis wagneri (Ecuadorian Frog Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1868 Dibamus leucurus (White-tailed Blind Skink) [Dibamidae]
3
No. 1869 Dinarolacerta mosorensis (Mosor Rock Lizard) [Lacertidae]
3
No. 1870 Diploderma yunnanense (Southern Yunnan Mountain Agama) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1871 Diploglossus bilobatus (Talamancan Galliwasp) [Anguidae]
3
No. 1872 Diploglossus fasciatus (Banded Galliwasp) [Anguidae]
3
No. 1873 Dipsas articulata (Veraguas Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1874 Dipsas bicolor (Bicolored Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1875 Dipsas brevifacies (Short-faced Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1876 Dipsas gracilis (Graceful Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1877 Dipsas mikanii (Brazilian White-collared Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1878 Dipsas temporalis (Esmeraldes Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1879 Dipsas ventrimaculata (Spot-bellied Snail Eater) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1880 Dipsina multimaculata (Dwarf Beaked Snake) [Lamprophiidae]
3
No. 1881 Dracaena paraguayensis (Paraguay Caiman Lizard) [Teiidae]
3
No. 1882 Draco abbreviatus (Orange-bearded Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1883 Draco cornutus (Horned Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1884 Draco cristatellus (Crested Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1885 Draco norvillii (Assam Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1886 Draco punctatus (Speckled Gliding Dragon) [Agamidae]
3
No. 1887 Drymobius melanotropis (Lower-montane Green Racer) [Colubridae]
3
No. 1888 Ebenavia safari (Pemba Clawless Gecko) [Gekkonidae]
3
No. 1889 Echinanthera undulata (South Brazilian Leaf-litter Snake